Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (A selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with A

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
AdrarAlgeria 3,1831,978
Alger ( Dar El Beida )Algeria 2,2121,375
AlgiersAlgeria 2,2071,372
Annaba (Les Salines)Algeria 1,9381,204
Aeroparque B. AiresArgentina 12,3747,689
AzulArgentina 12,6377,853
Adelaide, South AustraliaAustralia 14,5799,060
Albany, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,1588,177
Alice SpringsAustralia 13,4148,336
Alice Springs, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,3088,270
AmberleyAustralia 15,0579,357
AgdamAzerbaijan 2,0901,299
AstaraAzerbaijan 2,3401,454
AimoresBrazil 9,9946,211
AlagoinhasBrazil 9,1865,708
AltamiraBrazil 9,2955,776
Alto TapajosBrazil 10,0236,228
Angra Dos ReisBrazil 10,5106,531
ApodiBrazil 8,5385,305
AracajuBrazil 8,9685,573
AracuaiBrazil 9,8216,103
AragarcasBrazil 10,3976,461
AraxaBrazil 10,3696,444
Arco VerdeBrazil 8,7425,433
Abbotsford, BcCanada 8,5635,321
Agassiz, BcCanada 8,5255,297
Aklavik, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,7734,209
Alert Bay, BcCanada 5,5873,472
Alert, NunavutCanada 4,4792,783
Armstrong, OntarioCanada 7,1924,469
Atikokan, OnCanada 7,4494,629
AbecheChad 4,0092,491
AntofagastaChile 12,2817,632
AricaChile 11,8587,368
AltaiChina 4,5592,833
Aepto.San LuisColombia 10,7656,690
Antonio NarinoColombia 10,6886,642
AraucaColombia 9,7426,054
AltamiraDominican Republic 8,6825,395
Arroyo BarrilDominican Republic 8,6265,361
AzuaDominican Republic 8,7785,455
Alexandria/ NouzhaEgypt 2,1321,325
As-Suways/ SuezEgypt 2,3311,448
AswanEgypt 2,9761,849
AsyutEgypt 2,6041,618
AcajutlaEl Salvador 10,4776,510
AsmaraEritrea 4,0712,530
AssabEritrea 4,4302,753
Addis AbabaEthiopia 4,7442,948
Ajaccio, CorsicaFrance 1,461908
Atuona, Hiva OaFrench Polynesia 15,2979,506
Amsterdam IslandFrench Southern Lands 11,0696,878
AccraGhana 5,4103,362
AlexandroupolisGreece 1,009627
AthensGreece 1,314817
Athens/ HellenkionGreece 1,344835
AasiaatGreenland 4,4552,768
AmmassalikGreenland 3,8542,395
AputiteqGreenland 3,6212,250
AkureyriIceland 2,9661,843
AgraIndia 5,1953,228
AhmedabadIndia 5,1453,197
AkolaIndia 5,6443,507
AllahabadIndia 5,5923,475
AmritsarIndia 4,6332,879
Ambon, Maluku IslandsIndonesia 11,3397,046
AbadanIran 2,9661,843
ArakIran 2,7381,702
AlbengaItaly 1,358844
AlgheroItaly 1,591988
AmendolaItaly 1,120696
AnconaItaly 1,051653
ArezzoItaly 1,161722
AbidjanIvory Coast 5,6013,480
AdiakeIvory Coast 5,5683,460
AbashiriJapan 8,0895,027
AburatsuJapan 8,4955,279
AikawaJapan 8,3215,171
AjiroJapan 8,6325,364
AkitaJapan 8,2695,139
AkuneJapan 8,3845,210
AomoriJapan 8,2055,099
AsahikawaJapan 8,0234,985
AsosanJapan 8,3635,197
AmmanJordan 2,2201,379
AlmatyKazakhstan 4,0322,506
AinaziLatvia 896557
AnalalavaMadagascar 7,5374,684
Antalaha/ AntsirabatMadagascar 7,6424,749
AntananarivoMadagascar 7,9744,955
AntsirananaMadagascar 7,3434,563
AtarMauritania 4,6022,860
AgalegaMauritius 7,4094,604
AcapulcoMexico 10,7916,706
AayanbulagMongolia 5,2623,270
AltaiMongolia 5,1693,212
ArvaikheerMongolia 5,5963,477
AgadirMorocco 3,5292,193
AmsterdamNetherlands 1,335829
AlexandraNew Zealand 17,39610,810
ApplebyNew Zealand 17,45410,846
ArapuniNew Zealand 17,42210,826
ArdmoreNew Zealand 17,30210,751
Ashburton CouncilNew Zealand 17,50110,876
Ashley ForestNew Zealand 17,52710,891
Auckland AirportNew Zealand 17,28910,743
Auckland CityNew Zealand 17,27710,736
Auckland, Albert ParkNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Auckland, MangereNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Auckland, OtaraNew Zealand 17,27510,735
Auckland, OwairakaNew Zealand 17,27510,735
AltagraciaNicaragua 10,3786,449
AgadezNiger 3,9242,438
AsuncionParaguay 11,5567,181
ArequipaPeru 11,7787,319
Aparri, LuzonPhilippines 8,9925,587
AdamstownPitcairn Islands 16,46910,234
AradRomania 451280
AjanRussia 6,7414,189
AldanRussia 6,0213,741
Aleksandrov-GajRussia 1,7511,088
AleksandrovskoeRussia 3,5102,181
Aleksandrovsk-SahalRussia 7,3824,588
AnadyrRussia 7,0704,393
ArkhangelskRussia 1,9011,181
ArmavirRussia 1,395867
AstrakhanRussia 1,8211,131
Apia, UpoluSamoa 15,7639,795
A Coruña/ La Coruna, GaliciaSpain 2,5531,586
Albacete/ Los LlanosSpain 2,3631,468
Alicante, Costa BlancaSpain 2,3141,438
Almeria, Costa de AlmeríaSpain 2,5491,584
Abu HamedSudan 3,4682,155
Abu Na’AmaSudan 4,2272,627
AqiqSudan 3,7352,321
ArbaatSudan 3,5282,192
AromaSudan 3,9362,446
AtbaraSudan 3,6822,288
Abu KamalSyria 2,2011,368
AleppoSyria 1,8541,152
AranyaprathetThailand 8,0324,991
AtakpameTogo 5,1543,202
AdanaTurkey 1,6921,051
AfyonTurkey 1,336830
AnkaraTurkey 1,301809
AntalyaTurkey 1,539957
AshgabatTurkmenistan 3,0081,869
Aberdeen, ScotlandUk 1,8981,179
AberporthUk 2,0001,243
Aberystwyth, WalesUk 1,9631,220
Aj-PetriUkraine 971604
Askanija NovaUkraine 826513
Abu DhabiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8702,405
Abu Dhabi/ Bateen ApUnited Arab Emirates 3,8592,398
ArtigasUruguay 11,9117,402
Aberdeen, MsUsa 8,6035,346
Aberdeen, SdUsa 8,0525,003
Aberdeen, WaUsa 8,8155,478
Abilene, TxUsa 9,3195,791
Ada, MnUsa 7,8494,877
Adrian, MiUsa 7,6384,746
Aiken, ScUsa 8,1985,094
Akron, OhUsa 7,5864,714
Alamosa/ Bergman Field, CoUsa 9,1375,678
Albany, GaUsa 8,4885,275
Albany, New YorkUsa 7,0004,350
Albert Lea, MnUsa 7,9794,958
Albion, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Albuquerque, New MexicoUsa 9,4015,842
Aledo, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Alexandria, SdUsa 8,1665,074
Algona, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Alice, TxUsa 9,6435,992
Allentown/ A.-Bethlehem, PaUsa 7,2614,512
Alliance, NeUsa 8,5625,320
Alma, MiUsa 7,6084,728
Alpena, MichiganUsa 7,3604,574
Alpine, TexasUsa 9,7106,034
Amarillo, TexasUsa 9,1555,689
Amherst, MaUsa 7,0114,357
Amite, LaUsa 8,9795,580
Anchorage, AlaskaUsa 7,6644,762
Anderson, InUsa 7,9164,919
Anderson, ScUsa 8,1725,078
Angelica, NyUsa 7,3034,538
Ann Arbor, MiUsa 7,6384,746
Annette/ Wso AkUsa 8,1365,056
Apalachicola, FloridaUsa 8,7475,435
Arcadia, FlUsa 8,7975,467
Asheville, North CarolinaUsa 8,1095,039
Ashland, WiUsa 7,5724,705
Astoria/ Clatsop, OrUsa 8,9035,532
Atchison, KsUsa 8,4315,239
Athens, GaUsa 8,2805,146
Atlanta, GeorgiaUsa 8,3715,202
Atlantic City, New JerseyUsa 7,3054,539
Attu Island, AlaskaUsa 8,2405,121
Auburn, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Augusta, GaUsa 8,2505,127
Augusta, MtUsa 8,4475,249
Aurora, IlUsa 7,8524,879
Austin, TxUsa 9,4135,850
Ak-BajtalUzbekistan 3,1391,951
AndizanUzbekistan 3,8452,389
AcariguaVenezuela 9,4245,856
AdenYemen 4,5392,821


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -