Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (B selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with B

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
BamiyanAfghanistan 3,9032,426
BustAfghanistan 3,9002,424
BatnaAlgeria 2,1151,314
BecharAlgeria 2,9771,850
BejaiaAlgeria 2,1011,305
Beni AbbesAlgeria 3,0911,921
BiskraAlgeria 2,2311,387
Bordj Omar DrissAlgeria 2,8231,754
Base Antartica Arturo PAntarctica 14,4718,992
Base Antartica B. O’HigAntarctica 14,3958,945
Base EsperanzaAntarctica 14,4128,956
Base OrcadasAntarctica 13,7328,533
ByrdAntarctica 16,38910,184
Bahia BlancaArgentina 12,9388,040
BarilocheArgentina 13,6888,506
Buenos AiresArgentina 12,3797,692
Bourke, New South WalesAustralia 14,7589,171
Brisbane, QueenslandAustralia 15,0689,364
Broome, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1097,525
BrestBelarus 256159
BrusselsBelgium 1,392865
Belize CityBelize 10,0256,230
BeninBenin 5,2363,254
BohiconBenin 5,1623,208
BermudaBermuda 7,2324,494
BageBrazil 11,8377,355
BambuiBrazil 10,3476,430
BarbacenaBrazil 10,3196,412
BarbalhaBrazil 8,7855,459
BarcelosBrazil 9,8666,131
BarraBrazil 9,3745,825
Barra Do CordaBrazil 9,0185,604
BarreirasBrazil 9,5885,958
BelémBrazil 8,8835,520
Belo HorizonteBrazil 10,2126,346
BelterraBrazil 9,4405,866
Bom J. Do PiauiBrazil 9,2605,754
Bom JesusBrazil 11,3827,073
Bom Jesus da Lapa, BahiaBrazil 9,5855,956
BrasiliaBrazil 10,1016,277
BrevesBrazil 9,0445,620
BurgasBulgaria 858533
BurundiBurundi 5,9313,685
BatouriCameroon 5,1233,183
Bagotville, QcCanada 6,4213,990
Baie Comeau, QcCanada 8,5055,285
Baker Lake, NtCanada 6,3103,921
Banff, AbCanada 8,1475,063
Barrage Temiscamingue, QcCanada 6,9904,343
Battle Harbour Lor, NfCanada 5,2813,281
Big Trout Lake, OnCanada 8,1515,065
Bissett, MbCanada 7,4334,619
Blue River, BcCanada 8,1615,072
Bonavista, NfCanada 6,9554,322
Bonilla Island, BcCanada 8,2825,147
Brandon, MbCanada 7,7114,792
Broadview, SkCanada 7,7744,831
Broughton Island, NtCanada 4,9263,061
Bull Harbour, BcCanada 8,5015,283
Burgeo, NfCanada 5,6843,532
Burns Lake, BcCanada 8,0935,029
Byron Bay, NtCanada 6,2783,901
BanguiCentral African Republic 5,0763,154
BiraoCentral African Republic 4,3972,733
Balmaceda PuertoChile 14,0518,731
BeijingChina 6,8884,281
BarranquillaColombia 9,7016,029
Benito SalasColombia 10,4166,473
BogotáColombia 10,1866,330
BrnoCzech Republic 530329
BambesaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,1583,206
BoendeDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 5,5713,462
BaniDominican Republic 8,7655,447
BarahonaDominican Republic 8,8245,484
BayaguanaDominican Republic 8,6775,392
BahariyaEgypt 2,4251,507
Beni SuefEgypt 2,3841,482
BiarritzFrance 2,0581,279
BordeauxFrance 1,9281,198
BrestFrance 2,0571,278
Bora-Bora MotuFrench Polynesia 16,28510,120
Bora-Bora VataipeFrench Polynesia 16,28310,118
BitamGabon 5,4373,379
BanjulGambia 5,4613,393
BerlinGermany 798496
BrockenGermany 961597
BokeGuinea 5,5923,475
BissauGuinea-Bissau 5,5493,448
BudapestHungary 445277
Budapest-LORINCHungary 439273
BangaloreIndia 6,3413,940
Belgaum (Sambre)India 5,8913,661
BhubaneshwarIndia 6,3003,915
BikanerIndia 4,7962,980
Balikpapan, BorneoIndonesia 10,3276,417
BabolsarIran 2,7171,688
Bandar AbbasIran 3,7262,315
Bandar AnzaliIran 2,4501,522
Bandar LengehIran 3,6932,295
BirjandIran 3,4472,142
BushehrIran 3,2382,012
BaghdadIraq 2,4841,544
BasraIraq 2,9211,815
BelmulletIreland 2,3511,461
Birr, OffalyIreland 2,2171,377
Bari/ Palese MacchieItaly 1,115693
BergamoItaly 1,159720
BolognaItaly 1,120696
Bolzano/ Bozen, Trentino-Alto Adige/ SüdtirolItaly 1,007626
Bonifati (Cape)Italy 1,302809
BrindisiItaly 1,120696
BondoukouIvory Coast 5,2653,272
BouakeIvory Coast 5,3993,355
BalkhashKazakhstan 3,7122,307
BeirutLebanon 2,0141,252
BenghaziLibya 1,9951,240
BirzaiLithuania 711442
BitolaMacedonia 995619
BlantyreMalawi 7,3634,576
BvumbweMalawi 7,3904,592
BintuluMalaysia 9,6706,009
BamakoMali 5,0573,142
Bko-SMali 5,0633,146
BougounMali 5,1493,200
Bir MoghreinMauritania 4,0952,545
BaitagMongolia 4,8713,027
BaruuhturuunMongolia 4,8683,025
BaruunkharaaMongolia 5,6323,500
Baruun-UrtMongolia 6,2133,861
BayandelgerMongolia 6,2243,868
BayankhongorMongolia 5,4713,400
Bayan-OvooMongolia 6,0683,771
BulganMongolia 5,4873,409
BhamawMyanmar 6,7924,221
Balclutha, FinegandNew Zealand 17,46310,851
Balmoral ForestNew Zealand 17,51910,887
Berwick ForestNew Zealand 17,47510,859
BlenheimNew Zealand 17,52310,889
Bulls, FlockhouseNew Zealand 17,54110,900
BluffieldsNicaragua 10,2196,350
BilmaNiger 3,5992,236
Birni N’KonniNiger 4,3512,704
Bear Island/ Bjørnøya, SvalbardNorway 2,7561,712
BergenNorway 1,6591,031
Bergen - FloridaNorway 1,6571,030
BjornoyaNorway 2,7561,713
Bodo, NordlandNorway 2,0131,251
Brønnøysund, NordlandNorway 1,8681,161
BadinPakistan 4,7612,959
BahawalnagarPakistan 4,6432,885
BalakotPakistan 4,3282,690
BarkhanPakistan 4,3992,734
Balboa, Panama CityPanama 10,1976,336
BascoPhilippines 8,8385,492
BialystokPoland 370230
BejaPortugal 2,8371,763
BragancaPortugal 2,5181,565
BistritaRomania 300186
BucharestRomania 612380
BajkitRussia 4,4582,771
BarabinskRussia 3,6272,254
BarnaulRussia 4,0112,492
BerezovoRussia 2,8751,786
BiserRussia 2,4341,513
BlagovescenskRussia 6,7364,186
BogdarinRussia 5,7153,551
BogucanyRussia 4,6372,881
BomnakRussia 6,4664,018
BorRussia 4,1382,571
BorzjaRussia 6,1423,817
BratskRussia 4,9673,087
BelgradeSerbia 616383
BoSierra Leone 5,7103,548
BontheSierra Leone 5,7903,598
BratislavaSlovakia 530329
BerberaSomalia 4,7902,977
BusanSouth Korea 8,0535,004
BadajozSpain 2,7071,682
BarcelonaSpain 1,9391,205
Burgos/ VillafriaSpain 2,2671,408
BabanusaSudan 4,2942,668
BaselSwitzerland 1,225761
BernSwitzerland 1,254780
BangkokThailand 7,8894,902
Bangkok/ Don MuangThailand 7,8764,894
Bhumibol DamThailand 7,4874,652
BizerteTunisia 1,7981,117
BalikesirTurkey 1,176731
BursaTurkey 1,144711
BayramalyTurkmenistan 3,3152,060
Ballykelly, Northern IrelandUk 2,1591,342
Belfast, Northern IrelandUk 2,1061,308
Belfast-AldergroveUk 2,1061,309
Birmingham, EnglandUk 1,8041,121
Bournemouth-HurnUk 1,8251,134
Brighton, EnglandUk 1,7061,060
Bakersfield, CaUsa 9,8616,128
Ballinger, TxUsa 9,3965,839
Baltimore, MdUsa 7,4514,630
Barrow, AlaskaUsa 6,5474,069
Barrow/ W. Post W. Rogers, AkUsa 6,5494,069
Batesville, MsUsa 8,6595,381
Baton Rouge, LaUsa 9,0415,618
Beaver City, NeUsa 8,6065,348
Beckley/ Raleigh, WvUsa 7,8284,864
Bedford, MaUsa 6,8924,282
Beeville, TxUsa 9,5925,961
Belle Plaine, IaUsa 8,0575,007
Berkeley, CaUsa 9,6956,024
Bethel, AlaskaUsa 7,7074,789
Bethlehem, NhUsa 6,7994,225
Bettles, AkUsa 7,0294,368
Big Delta/ Allen Aaf AkUsa 7,3274,553
Big Rapids Waterworks, MiUsa 7,5754,707
Billings/ Logan, MtUsa 8,4385,243
Binghamton/ Edwinlink Field, NyUsa 7,1694,455
Birmingham, AlabamaUsa 8,5145,290
Bishop, CaUsa 9,6395,990
Bismarck, North DakotaUsa 8,0334,992
Blacksburg, VaUsa 7,8334,867
Blackville, ScUsa 8,2095,101
Blaine, WaUsa 8,5775,330
Blakely, GaUsa 8,6345,366
Block Island, RiUsa 7,1114,419
Boerne, TxUsa 9,5155,913
Boise, IdahoUsa 8,9355,552
Booneville, MsUsa 8,5215,295
Boonton, NjUsa 7,1804,462
Boston, MassachusettsUsa 6,8664,266
Bowler, WiUsa 7,6464,751
Bowling Green, KyUsa 8,1735,079
Bowling Green, MoUsa 8,2715,139
Brenham, TxUsa 9,3565,814
Bridgeport/ Sikorsky Memorial, CtUsa 7,0844,402
Brinkley, ArUsa 8,6465,373
Bristol/ Tri City, TnUsa 8,0134,980
Brockport W, NyUsa 7,2024,476
Brodhead, WiUsa 7,8704,890
Broken Bow, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Brookhaven City, MsUsa 8,8375,491
Brownsville, TexasUsa 9,8056,093
Brunswick, MoUsa 8,3755,204
Buckeye, AzUsa 9,8766,137
Buckhannon, WvUsa 7,6764,770
Bucyrus, OhUsa 7,6814,773
Buffalo, New YorkUsa 7,2684,516
Bunkie, LaUsa 9,0535,626
Burkes Garden, VaUsa 7,8864,901
Burlington, IowaUsa 8,1195,046
Burlington, VtUsa 6,8314,245
Burns, OregonUsa 9,0265,609
BajsunUzbekistan 3,6332,258
BarcelonaVenezuela 9,0535,625
BarquisimetoVenezuela 9,3865,833
Bulawayo AirportZimbabwe 7,7794,834
Bulawayo GoetzZimbabwe 7,7944,843


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -