Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (C selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with C

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ChakhcharanAfghanistan 3,8152,371
ChlefAlgeria 2,3641,469
Constantine (Ain El Bey)Algeria 2,0511,275
CeresArgentina 12,2227,595
ChamicalArgentina 12,5507,798
ChepesArgentina 12,6477,859
Comodoro RivadaviaArgentina 13,7868,567
ConcordiaArgentina 12,0827,508
CórdobaArgentina 12,4877,760
Cordoba ObsArgentina 12,4927,762
CorrientesArgentina 11,8137,341
CairnsAustralia 13,6968,511
Canberra, Capital TerritoryAustralia 15,3679,549
Carnarvon, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,0747,503
CedunaAustralia 14,0358,722
Charleville, QueenslandAustralia 14,5059,013
Cloncurry, QueenslandAustralia 13,6388,475
Cobar MoAustralia 14,8569,231
Coen, QueenslandAustralia 13,2718,247
Coffs HarbourAustralia 15,2919,502
Cook, South AustraliaAustralia 13,6938,509
ChittagongBangladesh 6,5594,076
CharnocksBarbados 8,4335,241
CotonouBenin 5,2363,254
C. ItapemirimBrazil 10,1206,288
Cabo Frio (Cape)Brazil 10,3686,443
CabroboBrazil 8,8955,527
CaceresBrazil 10,7806,699
CaetiteBrazil 9,6035,967
Campina GrandeBrazil 8,5575,318
Campo GrandeBrazil 10,9486,803
Campo MouraoBrazil 11,1096,903
Campos Do JordaoBrazil 10,5646,564
Campos SalesBrazil 8,8275,485
CanavieirasBrazil 9,5185,915
CaparaoBrazil 10,1366,299
CapinopolisBrazil 10,4626,501
CaratingaBrazil 10,0896,270
CaravelasBrazil 9,7256,043
CarinhanhaBrazil 9,6976,026
CarolinaBrazil 9,3285,797
Castro, ParanáBrazil 11,0206,848
CataguasesBrazil 10,2666,379
CatalaoBrazil 10,3136,409
CatanduvaBrazil 10,6376,610
CaxiasBrazil 8,8335,489
Caxias Do SulBrazil 11,4737,129
Ceara MirimBrazil 8,3855,210
Cel. PachecoBrazil 10,3156,410
ChapecoBrazil 11,3877,076
Cidade VeraBrazil 10,3706,444
CipoBrazil 9,0755,639
Conceicao AraguaiaBrazil 9,5325,923
Conceição do Mato Dentro, Minas GeraisBrazil 10,1006,277
CordeiroBrazil 10,3036,402
CorrentinaBrazil 9,6906,021
CorumbaBrazil 11,0266,851
CoximBrazil 10,7916,706
CrateusBrazil 8,6815,395
CuiabaBrazil 10,6306,606
CuritibaBrazil 11,0296,853
Calgary, AlbertaCanada 8,1085,038
Cambridge Bay, NtCanada 6,1543,824
Campbell River, BcCanada 8,5415,308
Cape Dyer, NtCanada 4,8663,024
Cape Hooper, NtCanada 5,0003,107
Cape Hopes Advance, QuebecCanada 5,5023,419
Cape Parry, NtCanada 6,4364,000
Cape Scott, BcCanada 8,5265,298
Cape St James, BcCanada 8,4575,255
Cartwright, NfCanada 5,2823,282
Castlegar, BcCanada 8,4015,220
Chapais, QcCanada 6,5264,055
Charlo, NbCanada 6,1793,840
Charlottetown (cda), PeCanada 6,1093,796
Charlottetown, PeCanada 6,1053,794
Chatham Point, BcCanada 8,5055,285
Chatham, NbCanada 6,1963,850
Chesterfield, NunavutCanada 6,2073,857
Chisasibi/ Fort George, QuebecCanada 6,4424,003
Churchill Falls, NfCanada 5,6853,533
Churchill, ManitobaCanada 6,7034,165
Clinton Point, NtCanada 6,4333,997
Clyde, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 4,9703,089
Cold Lake, AbCanada 7,6654,763
Comfort Cove, NfCanada 6,9644,328
Comox, BcCanada 8,5575,317
Contwoyto Lake, NtCanada 6,6134,109
Coral Harbour, NtCanada 5,8743,650
Coronation, AbCanada 7,9314,928
Cranbrook, BcCanada 8,3135,166
ChicoChile 14,0968,759
ChillanChile 13,4138,335
Concepcion-Carriel SurChile 13,4958,386
Copiapo-ChamonateChile 12,5887,822
Coyhaique-Teniente VidaChile 14,1178,773
Curico-General FreireChile 13,2388,226
ChangchunChina 7,1224,426
ChangduChina 6,2623,891
ChangshaChina 7,5754,707
ChengduChina 6,7754,210
ChongqingChina 7,0444,377
Camilo DazaColombia 9,7946,086
CrikvenicaCroatia 865538
CamagueyCuba 9,0155,602
CasablancaCuba 9,1515,686
ChebCzech Republic 827514
CopenhagenDenmark 1,006625
CabreraDominican Republic 8,6205,357
ConstanzDominican Republic 8,7385,430
CotuiDominican Republic 8,6805,394
CanarEcuador 11,1466,926
CairoEgypt 2,2791,416
CaenFrance 1,7561,091
ChateaurouxFrance 1,6701,038
CayenneFrench Guiana 8,6185,355
CocobeachGabon 5,5973,478
CologneGermany 1,208751
ChiosGreece 1,285799
CorfuGreece 1,178732
ConakryGuinea 5,6553,514
CatacamasHonduras 10,1076,281
CholutecaHonduras 10,3276,417
Chennai, Tamil NaduIndia 6,5144,048
CherrapunjiIndia 6,3243,930
Cherrapunji, MeghalayaIndia 6,3243,930
ChahbaharIran 4,1602,585
ClaremorrisIreland 2,2861,420
ClonesIreland 2,1681,347
Collooney, SligoIreland 2,2491,398
CorkIreland 2,2691,410
Cork (Ap)Ireland 2,2701,411
Cagliari, SardiniaItaly 1,6601,032
CameriItaly 1,237769
CampobassoItaly 1,166724
Cape BellavistaItaly 1,566973
Cape CarbonaraItaly 1,6471,024
Cape FrascaItaly 1,6521,027
Cape MeleItaly 1,361846
Cape Palinuro, CampaniaItaly 1,283797
Catania, SicilyItaly 1,546961
CerviaItaly 1,078670
CiampinoItaly 1,250777
Cimone MountainItaly 1,181734
Cisa PassItaly 1,213754
CivitavecchiaItaly 1,273791
Cortina D’AmpezzoItaly 947589
Cozzo SpadaroItaly 1,6231,008
Crotone, CalabriaItaly 1,320820
ChibaJapan 8,6375,367
ChichibuJapan 8,5475,311
ChichijimaJapan 9,5225,917
ChoshiJapan 8,6655,384
Cedars, BsharriLebanon 1,9931,239
ChilekaMalawi 7,3634,576
ChitedzeMalawi 7,1574,448
ChitipaMalawi 6,6804,151
ChihuahuaMexico 9,9956,211
ComitanMexico 10,3806,450
Chuuk/ TrukMicronesia 11,9087,400
ChoibalsanMongolia 6,1903,847
ChoirMongolia 5,9233,680
CasablancaMorocco 3,1501,957
ChindeMozambique 7,7054,788
Coco IslandMyanmar 7,3424,562
Cape ReingaNew Zealand 16,95510,536
Chateau TongariroNew Zealand 17,49310,870
Cherry Farm HospitalNew Zealand 17,50010,875
ChristchurchNew Zealand 17,54610,903
Christchurch GardensNew Zealand 17,54410,902
Christchurch, BromleyNew Zealand 17,53710,898
Cobb (Dam)New Zealand 17,41310,821
CondegaNicaragua 10,2736,384
Car NicobarNicobar Islands 7,7224,798
ChejuNorth Korea 8,0354,993
ChunchonNorth Korea 7,7434,812
ChupungnyongNorth Korea 7,8984,908
ChhorPakistan 4,7492,951
ChitralPakistan 4,1192,560
Ciudad Del EsteParaguay 11,3807,071
ConcepcionParaguay 11,3887,077
CajamarcaPeru 11,5037,148
ChachapoyasPeru 11,3807,071
ChiclayoPeru 11,5697,189
ChimbotePeru 11,6757,255
CuzcoPeru 11,5727,191
CzestochowaPoland 362225
CoimbraPortugal 2,7321,698
CalafatRomania 653406
CeahlauRomania 343213
ClujRomania 339211
ConstantaRomania 717446
CraiovaRomania 612381
Cape Celjuskin/ FedoRussia 4,4132,742
Cape KamennyjRussia 3,3622,089
Cape SalaurovaRussia 5,5833,469
Cape SmidtaRussia 6,6734,146
Cape UelenRussia 7,0654,391
Cape ZolotojRussia 7,5484,691
CaraRussia 5,8003,604
Cerdyn’Russia 2,3481,459
Cetyrehstolbovoj IlRussia 6,2163,863
ChitaRussia 5,8563,639
Cita/ KadalaRussia 5,8603,642
CokurdahRussia 5,8993,666
Culman/ NeriugriRussia 6,1233,805
Cape TownSouth Africa 9,3325,799
ChunggangSouth Korea 7,3764,584
CaceresSpain 2,6341,637
CadizSpain 2,8351,761
Ciudad RealSpain 2,4991,553
CordobaSpain 2,6421,642
ColomboSri Lanka 7,0284,368
ChaiyaphumThailand 7,8224,861
ChanthaburiThailand 8,0935,029
Chiang MaiThailand 7,3604,573
Chiang RaiThailand 7,3284,554
Chon Buri/ SattahipThailand 7,9504,940
ChumphonThailand 8,0615,009
CanakkaleTurkey 1,094680
CorumTurkey 1,341833
CharjewTurkmenistan 3,3202,063
CharshangngyTurkmenistan 3,5922,232
Cardiff, WalesUk 1,9271,197
CernovcyUkraine 215134
ChernigovUkraine 546339
CarrascoUruguay 12,2457,609
ColoniaUruguay 12,3237,658
Christiansted, St. CroixUs Virgin Islands 8,4255,235
Cairo, IllinoisUsa 8,3495,188
Cambridge, MdUsa 7,4264,615
Camden, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Canton, NyUsa 6,8964,285
Cantonnw, SdUsa 8,2115,102
Cape Hatteras, North CarolinaUsa 7,7014,786
Caribou, MeUsa 6,3553,949
Carlinville, IlUsa 8,1875,088
Casper, WyUsa 8,6345,366
Centralia, WaUsa 8,7905,462
Chambersburg, PaUsa 7,4494,629
Chapel Hill, NcUsa 7,8514,879
Charles City, IaUsa 8,0184,983
Charleston (city), ScUsa 8,1705,077
Charleston (municipal), ScUsa 8,1735,079
Charleston/ Kanawha, WvUsa 7,8074,851
Charlotte/ Douglas, NcUsa 8,0324,991
Charlottesville, VaUsa 7,6434,749
Chaska, MnUsa 7,8894,902
Chattanooga, TnUsa 8,2975,156
Chazy, NyUsa 6,7814,214
Chelsea, VtUsa 6,8264,242
Cheraw, ScUsa 8,0134,979
Cheyenne Wells, CoUsa 8,8135,477
Cheyenne, WyomingUsa 8,7345,428
Chicago, IllinoisUsa 7,8574,883
Chicago/ 0’Hare, IlUsa 7,8484,877
Chico Univ Farm, CaUsa 9,4875,896
Chippewa Lake, OhUsa 7,6114,729
Chugwater, WyUsa 8,6615,382
Cincinnati, KyUsa 7,9234,924
Cincinnati, OhioUsa 7,9064,913
Circleville, OhUsa 7,7804,835
Clarinda, IaUsa 8,2965,155
Clark, SdUsa 8,0755,018
Clarksdale, MsUsa 8,7155,415
Clarksville, TnUsa 8,2295,114
Clayton, NmUsa 9,1075,659
Cleveland, OhioUsa 7,5694,703
Clinton, IaUsa 7,9564,944
Cold Bay, AlaskaUsa 8,3215,171
Coldwater, MiUsa 7,6924,780
College Park, MdUsa 7,4844,651
Colorado Springs, CoUsa 8,9535,563
Columbia, MoUsa 8,3505,189
Columbia, South CarolinaUsa 8,1505,064
Columbus, GaUsa 7,9744,955
Columbus, InUsa 8,0024,972
Columbus, KsUsa 8,6575,380
Columbus, OhioUsa 7,7444,812
Conception, MoUsa 8,3865,211
Concordia, KansasUsa 8,5575,317
Conway, ArUsa 8,6805,394
Conway, ScUsa 8,0174,982
Cooperstown, NyUsa 7,0514,381
Corning, ArUsa 8,5365,305
Cornwall, VtUsa 6,8574,261
Corpus Christi, TxUsa 9,6375,988
Corsicana, TxUsa 9,1825,706
Cortland, NyUsa 7,1534,445
Corvallis, OrUsa 9,0515,624
Covington, LaUsa 8,9265,547
Covington, TnUsa 8,4825,271
Crete, NeUsa 8,3935,215
Crow Agency, MtUsa 8,4165,230
ChimbayUzbekistan 2,8241,755
CimbajUzbekistan 2,8241,755
CaracasVenezuela 9,1775,703
Ciudad BolivarVenezuela 9,1375,678
CoroVenezuela 9,2985,778
ChipataZambia 7,0974,410
ChomaZambia 7,4184,609
ChipingeZimbabwe 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -