Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (D selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with D

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
DjanetAlgeria 3,1061,930
DjelfaAlgeria 2,3791,479
DavisAntarctica 13,8938,633
Daly Waters, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,7707,935
Darwin, Northern TerritoryAustralia 12,2727,626
Direction Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8476,119
Dubbo, New South WalesAustralia 15,1059,387
DhakaBangladesh 6,3633,954
D’UccleBelgium 1,392865
DiamantinaBrazil 10,0416,240
DiamantinoBrazil 10,5556,559
DouradosBrazil 11,1146,906
DoualaCameroon 5,2683,273
Daniels Harbour, NfCanada 5,5163,428
Dauphin, ManitobaCanada 7,6074,727
Dawson Creek, BcCanada 7,8174,858
Dease Lake, BcCanada 7,7484,815
Deer Lake, NfCanada 5,5673,460
Dewar Lakes, NtCanada 5,1513,201
Dolbeau-Mistassini, QuebecCanada 6,4624,015
Dryden, OnCanada 7,4084,604
DuianChina 5,9533,699
DubrovnikCroatia 915568
DjiboutiDjibouti 4,6052,862
DajabonDominican Republic 8,7485,436
DuvergeDominican Republic 8,8395,493
DabaaEgypt 2,1221,319
DakhlaEgypt 2,7381,701
DijonFrance 1,413878
DresdenGermany 735457
DanmarkshavnGreenland 3,5062,179
DebrecenHungary 312194
DalatangiIceland 2,7551,712
DaltonganjIndia 5,8693,647
DarbhangaIndia 5,8343,625
Dibrugarh, AssamIndia 6,3803,965
Dibrugarh/ MohanbariIndia 6,3863,968
DumkaIndia 6,0793,778
DwarkaIndia 4,9633,084
DezfulIran 2,8081,745
DublinIreland 2,1071,309
DecimomannuItaly 1,6571,029
DobbiacoItaly 932579
DimbokroIvory Coast 5,4923,413
Deir-AllaJordan 2,1821,356
DagorettiKenya 5,8153,613
DaugavpilsLatvia 704438
DedzaMalawi 7,2034,476
DalanzadgadMongolia 5,8753,651
DashbalbarMongolia 6,0813,779
DaweiMyanmar 7,6904,779
De BiltNetherlands 1,335830
De KooyNetherlands 1,370852
Den HelderNetherlands 1,373853
DannevirkeNew Zealand 17,60010,937
DarfieldNew Zealand 17,50610,878
DargavilleNew Zealand 17,14910,656
Dunedin (Aero)New Zealand 17,48210,863
Dunedin, MusselburghNew Zealand 17,50310,877
Dalen, TelemarkNorway 1,476917
DalbandinPakistan 4,1112,555
Dera Ismail KhanPakistan 4,3392,696
DirPakistan 4,1642,588
DroshPakistan 4,1352,569
Daguaan CityPhilippines 9,0965,653
DohaQatar 3,6192,249
DorohoiRomania 272169
Dikson IslandRussia 3,7272,316
DudinkaRussia 3,8722,406
DzardzanRussia 5,3203,306
DhahranSaudi Arabia 3,4472,142
DakarSenegal 5,3983,355
DaruSierra Leone 5,6593,516
DurbanSouth Africa 8,8985,530
DamazinSudan 4,3362,694
DongolaSudan 3,4572,148
DamascusSyria 2,0961,302
Damascus (Intl)Syria 2,0951,302
Deir EzzorSyria 2,0791,292
DusanbeTajikistan 3,7182,311
Dar Es SalaamTanzania 6,4734,023
DjerbaTunisia 2,1031,307
DiyarbakirTurkey 1,8521,151
Dalwhinnie, ScotlandUk 2,0121,250
Douglas, Isle Of ManUk 1,9901,237
DnepropetrovskUkraine 811504
DonetskUkraine 1,026638
DubaiUnited Arab Emirates 3,8372,384
Dahlonega, GaUsa 8,2705,139
Dale Enterprise, VaUsa 7,6864,776
Dallas, TexasUsa 9,1335,675
Danville, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Darlington, ScUsa 8,0334,992
Davenport, WaUsa 8,5835,334
David City, NeUsa 8,3765,205
Dayton, OhUsa 7,8244,862
Dayton, WaUsa 8,7135,414
De Funiak Springs, FlUsa 8,6945,402
Death Valley, CaliforniaUsa 9,6796,014
Decatur, IlUsa 8,0775,019
Del Rio, TxUsa 9,6686,008
Delaware, OhUsa 7,7504,816
Delphine, InUsa 7,8854,900
Denton, MdUsa 7,4264,615
Denver, ColoradoUsa 8,8695,511
Des Moines, IowaUsa 8,1815,084
Deseret, UtUsa 9,2775,765
Detroit Lakes, MnUsa 7,8134,855
Detroit, MichiganUsa 7,5824,712
Dickson, TnUsa 8,3315,177
Dillon, MtUsa 8,6805,394
Dixon, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Dodge City, KsUsa 8,8345,489
Dover, DeUsa 7,4264,615
Dover, TnUsa 8,3725,202
Dublin, TxUsa 9,2715,761
Dubuque, IaUsa 7,9564,944
Duluth, MinnesotaUsa 7,6424,749
Duquoin, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Durham, NhUsa 6,8164,235
DakhlaWestern Sahara 4,4992,796


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -