Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (F selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with F

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Faiz AbadAfghanistan 3,9402,449
FarahAfghanistan 3,6882,292
FormosaArgentina 11,6747,254
ForrestAustralia 13,5458,417
FrancistownBotswana 7,9064,913
Fernando De NoronhaBrazil 8,0314,991
FloraniaBrazil 8,5165,292
FlorestaBrazil 8,8545,502
FlorianoBrazil 8,9795,580
FlorianopolisBrazil 11,1736,943
FormosaBrazil 10,0406,239
FortalezaBrazil 8,4205,232
Foz Do IguacuBrazil 11,3807,072
FrancaBrazil 10,4886,517
Flin Flon, MbCanada 7,3424,563
Fort Chipewyan, AbCanada 7,2714,518
Fort Mcmurray, AlbertaCanada 7,4794,647
Fort Nelson, British ColumbiaCanada 7,5584,696
Fort Reliance, NtCanada 8,1205,046
Fort Simpson, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,2294,492
Fort Smith, NtCanada 7,1744,458
Fort St John, BcCanada 7,7804,835
Fort Vermilion, AlbertaCanada 7,4454,626
Fredericton (cda), NbCanada 6,3413,941
Fredericton, NbCanada 6,3383,939
Frobisher Bay, Baffin Island, NunavutCanada 5,3063,297
FayaChad 3,5642,215
FamagustaCyprus 1,8251,134
Fanø, Nordby (Esbjerg)Denmark 1,217757
FarafraEgypt 2,5541,587
Franceville/ MasukuGabon 5,8073,608
FichtelbergGermany 786489
Frankfurt Am MainGermany 1,093679
Florina, MacedoniaGreece 1,022635
FrederikshbGreenland 4,5072,801
FaranahGuinea 5,4543,389
FalconaraItaly 1,060659
Florence, TuscanyItaly 1,175730
Foggia, PugliaItaly 1,134704
FonniItaly 1,577980
FrontoneItaly 1,104686
FrosinoneItaly 1,226762
FukauraJapan 8,1785,082
FukueJapan 8,2445,123
FukuiJapan 8,3855,210
FukuokaJapan 8,2625,134
FukushimaJapan 8,4635,259
FukuyamaJapan 8,3565,193
FushikiJapan 8,3665,199
FrunzeKyrgyz Republic 3,8832,413
FianarantsoaMadagascar 8,2475,125
Ft. Dauphin/ TolagnaMadagascar 8,6285,361
FunchalMadeira 3,8492,392
Fort De FranceMartinique 8,4175,231
Fes-SaisMorocco 2,9451,830
Fannaråki/ Fanaråken, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,6361,016
FaroPortugal 2,9131,810
FerganaRussia 3,8252,377
FreetownSierra Leone 5,7233,556
FalunSweden 1,309814
Felixstowe, EnglandUk 1,598993
FeodosijaUkraine 1,010627
Fairbanks, AlaskaUsa 7,2494,505
Fairbury Se, NeUsa 8,4805,270
Fairfield, IaUsa 8,1465,062
Fairmont, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Fargo, North DakotaUsa 7,8494,877
Farmington, MeUsa 6,6074,106
Farmington, MnUsa 7,8424,873
Farmington, MoUsa 8,3065,161
Faulkton, SdUsa 8,1225,047
Fayette, IaUsa 7,9694,952
Fayetteville, ArUsa 8,6965,404
Fayetteville, NcUsa 7,9344,930
Federal Point, FlUsa 8,5395,306
Fernandina Beach, FlUsa 8,4495,250
Fillmore, UtUsa 9,2545,751
Findlay, OhUsa 7,6994,784
Flagstaff, ArizonaUsa 9,6025,967
Flint/ Bishop, MiUsa 7,5444,688
Fond Du Lac, WiUsa 7,7224,799
Fort Collins, CoUsa 8,8005,468
Fort Dodge, IaUsa 8,0675,013
Fort Morgan, CoUsa 8,7765,453
Fort Myers, FlUsa 8,8065,472
Fort Scott, KsUsa 8,5675,323
Fort Smith, ArkansasUsa 8,7765,453
Fort Wayne, IndianaUsa 7,7874,839
Fort Worth, TxUsa 9,1385,678
Framingham, MaUsa 6,8954,285
Frankfort, KyUsa 8,0314,991
Franklin, LaUsa 9,1295,673
Franklin, PaUsa 7,4984,659
Fredericksburg National Park, VaUsa 7,5674,702
Fresno, CaliforniaUsa 9,7476,057
Fullertonese, NdUsa 7,9844,961


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -