Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (G selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with G

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
GardizAfghanistan 4,0892,541
GhazniAfghanistan 4,0372,509
GhardaiaAlgeria 2,5531,586
General PicoArgentina 12,8037,956
GualeguaychuArgentina 12,2597,618
GeorgetownAscension Island 7,4154,608
Gabo IslandAustralia 15,5699,674
Geraldton, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,4607,743
Giles, Ngaanyatjarraku, WAAustralia 13,1128,148
GrazAustria 702436
GancaAzerbaijan 2,0161,253
GoycayAzerbaijan 2,1111,312
GomelBelarus 567353
GrodnoBelarus 421262
GaranhunsBrazil 8,7495,437
GoianiaBrazil 10,2656,379
GoiasBrazil 10,2586,375
Governador Valadares, Minas GeraisBrazil 9,9916,208
GrajauBrazil 9,1255,670
GuairaBrazil 11,2346,981
GuaramirangaBrazil 8,4935,277
GuaratingaBrazil 9,6525,998
GarouaCameroon 4,6072,863
Gander, NewfoundlandCanada 5,4123,363
Gillam, ManitobaCanada 6,9294,306
Gladman Point, NtCanada 8,6205,356
Golden, BcCanada 8,1795,083
Goose, NfCanada 5,4953,415
Gore Bay, OnCanada 7,2414,500
Grande Prairie, AbCanada 7,8414,872
Greenwood, NsCanada 6,3043,918
Grindstone Island, QcCanada 5,9553,701
GanzhouChina 7,9144,918
GuangzhouChina 8,0264,988
Gaspar Hdez.Dominican Republic 8,6485,374
GuayaquilEcuador 11,1806,947
GonderEthiopia 4,3252,688
GourdonFrance 1,7851,109
GrenobleFrance 1,459906
GeisenheimGermany 1,144711
GorlitzGermany 653406
GibraltarGibraltar 2,7991,739
Guatemala CityGuatemala 10,4276,479
GeorgetownGuyana 8,8645,508
GoaIndia 5,8703,648
GuwahatiIndia 6,2473,882
GelaItaly 1,6171,005
GenoaItaly 1,289801
GhediItaly 1,133704
Gioia Del ColleItaly 1,145712
GrazzaniseItaly 1,239770
GrossetoItaly 1,262784
GrottaglieItaly 1,154717
GuardiavecchiaItaly 1,479919
GuidoniaItaly 1,226762
GagnoaIvory Coast 5,6013,481
GifuJapan 8,4725,265
GaoMali 4,3092,678
GuamMariana Islands 10,9266,790
GuadalajaraMexico 10,6196,599
Guanajuato, Gto.Mexico 10,4786,511
GuaymasMexico 10,2906,394
GaluutMongolia 5,4013,356
GemertNetherlands 1,298807
GisborneNew Zealand 17,62110,950
Gisborne, ManutukeNew Zealand 17,62210,951
Glenbervie ForestNew Zealand 17,15910,663
GrassmereNew Zealand 17,55410,909
GreymouthNew Zealand 17,38410,802
Gwavas ForestNew Zealand 17,59010,931
GayaNiger 4,6172,869
GardermoenNorway 1,412877
GeiloNorway 1,547961
GdanskPoland 625389
GalatiRomania 572355
Gor’KijRussia 1,500932
GorznyjRussia 1,8101,125
GridinoRussia 1,8931,176
GaalkacyoSomalia 5,2643,271
GrytvikenSouth Georgia 12,8707,998
Gerona, Costa BravaSpain 1,8521,151
GijonSpain 2,3441,457
Gazala GawazatSudan 4,2712,654
Gedaref/ AzazaSudan 4,1132,556
GoteborgSweden 1,175730
Goteborg-SaveSweden 1,184736
GothenburgSweden 1,174729
GunnarnSweden 1,7271,073
GenevaSwitzerland 1,380857
GabesTunisia 2,1031,307
GafsaTunisia 2,1101,311
GiresunTurkey 1,496929
GoztepeTurkey 1,071665
GyzylarbatTurkmenistan 2,8081,745
GyzyletrekTurkmenistan 2,7971,738
Glasgow, ScotlandUk 2,0031,244
GajvoronUkraine 459286
GeniceskUkraine 904562
Gainesville Lock, AlUsa 8,6355,366
Galena, AlaskaUsa 7,2794,524
Galva, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Galveston, TxUsa 9,3495,809
Geneva, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Genoa, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Glasgow, MtUsa 8,1345,054
Glenville, WvUsa 7,7164,795
Gloversville, NyUsa 7,0094,355
Golconda, NvUsa 9,2225,730
Goldsboro, NcUsa 7,8414,873
Goodland, KsUsa 8,7645,446
Gothenburg, NeUsa 8,5345,303
Grafton, NdUsa 7,7594,821
Grand Coteau, LaUsa 9,1295,673
Grand Island, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Grand Junction, ColoradoUsa 9,0875,647
Grand Rapids, MichiganUsa 7,6454,751
Grants Pass, OrUsa 9,3105,785
Gravette, ArUsa 8,6825,395
Great Falls, MontanaUsa 8,3775,206
Green Bay, WisconsinUsa 7,6444,750
Greenfield, InUsa 7,9164,919
Greensboro, AlUsa 8,6355,366
Greensboro, NcUsa 7,8994,909
Greensburg, KyUsa 8,1735,079
Greenville, MsUsa 8,8045,471
Greenville, OhUsa 7,8614,885
Greenville, PaUsa 7,4984,659
Greenville, TxUsa 9,0685,635
Greenville/ G-Spartanburg, ScUsa 8,1355,055
Greenwood, ScUsa 8,1915,090
Griggsville, IlUsa 8,1945,092
Groton, CtUsa 7,0294,368
Gulkana, AkUsa 7,5304,679
GuanareVenezuela 9,5055,907
GuasdualitoVenezuela 9,7326,048
GuiriaVenezuela 8,8445,496


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -