Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (H selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with H

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
HeratAfghanistan 3,5532,208
Hassi MessaoudAlgeria 2,5011,554
HuamboAngola 7,0094,355
Halls Creek, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,5207,780
Hobart (airport)Australia 15,7179,767
Hobart, TasmaniaAustralia 15,7089,761
Hughenden, QueenslandAustralia 13,9178,648
Horta, FaialAzores 4,2822,661
Haines Junction, YukonCanada 7,6074,727
Halifax, Nova ScotiaCanada 6,2453,881
Halifax, Stanfield Inter, NsCanada 6,2263,869
Hamilton, OnCanada 7,3184,547
Happy Valley-Goose Bay, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,4933,414
Harrow, OnCanada 7,5754,707
Hay River, NtCanada 7,1954,471
Hope, BcCanada 8,5045,285
HaikouChina 8,0645,011
HailarChina 6,3993,977
HamiChina 5,2053,234
HetanChina 4,6152,868
HavanaCuba 9,1705,698
Hato MayorDominican Republic 8,6505,375
HigueyDominican Republic 8,6245,359
Hondo ValleDominican Republic 8,8205,481
HelwanEgypt 2,3041,432
HurguadaEgypt 2,6541,650
HoyvÝk/ TˇrshavnFaroe Islands 2,3111,436
HelsinkiFinland 1,152716
Helsinki, VantaaFinland 1,169727
HaoFrench Polynesia 16,23610,089
HamburgGermany 1,048651
Hamburg-FuhlsbuttelGermany 1,049652
HannoverGermany 1,036644
HelgolandGermany 1,199745
Hohenpei▀enberg, BavariaGermany 972604
Heraklion, CreteGreece 1,6141,003
HolsteinsborgGreenland 4,5362,819
Hilo, (Big Island), HawaiiHawaii 12,2837,633
Honolulu, OahuHawaii 12,1007,519
Hofn, Holar I HornafirdiIceland 2,7931,735
Hyderabad, Andhra PradeshIndia 6,0153,738
HaifaIsrael 2,0981,304
HaboroJapan 7,9364,932
HachijojimaJapan 8,8415,494
HachinoheJapan 8,2705,139
HagiJapan 8,2525,128
HakodateJapan 8,1165,043
HamadaJapan 8,2495,126
HamamatsuJapan 8,5825,333
HikoneJapan 8,4545,254
HimejiJapan 8,4045,222
HiradoJapan 8,2315,115
HirooJapan 8,1995,095
HiroshimaJapan 8,3155,167
HitaJapan 8,3185,169
HitoyoshiJapan 8,4015,221
HunLibya 2,3971,490
HomboriMali 4,4772,782
HomalinMyanmar 6,5824,090
Hpa-AnMyanmar 7,4324,618
Hanmer ForestNew Zealand 17,50810,879
HighbankNew Zealand 17,48210,864
HokitikaNew Zealand 17,38410,803
Hokonui ForestNew Zealand 17,37810,799
HororataNew Zealand 17,49910,874
HyderabadPakistan 4,6672,900
HuanucoPeru 11,5717,190
HelPoland 637396
Habarovsk/ NovyRussia 7,2634,513
Hanty-MansijskRussia 3,0341,885
HatangaRussia 4,4462,763
Hoseda-HardRussia 2,7471,707
Hutts GateSaint Helena 7,8694,890
HailSaudi Arabia 2,9051,805
HurbanovoSlovakia 473294
Honiara, GuadalcanalSolomon Islands 13,9738,683
HaejuSouth Korea 7,6124,730
HyesanSouth Korea 7,4804,648
HambantotaSri Lanka 7,1824,463
HalaibSudan 3,2642,028
Halfa El GedidaSudan 3,9782,472
HudeibaSudan 3,6962,297
HaparandaSweden 1,7801,106
HarnosandSweden 1,470914
HamaSyria 1,9371,204
HassakahSyria 2,0031,245
Hua HinThailand 7,9414,935
HakkariTurkey 2,0851,295
Hull, EnglandUk 1,7131,065
HersonUkraine 729453
Hmel’NickijUkraine 223138
Hallettsville, TxUsa 9,4525,874
Hanover, NhUsa 6,7994,225
Harrisburg, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Harrisburg, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3804,586
Hart, MiUsa 7,5774,708
Hartford/ Bradley, CtUsa 6,9974,348
Hartington, NeUsa 8,2575,131
Hawkinsville, GaUsa 8,4325,240
Hay Springs, NeUsa 8,4815,270
Hays, KsUsa 8,6725,389
Healdsburg, CaUsa 9,6596,002
Hebron, NeUsa 8,5325,302
Helena, MtUsa 8,4875,274
Hemlock, NyUsa 7,2234,488
Henderson, NcUsa 7,7914,841
Hendersonville, NcUsa 8,1135,042
Hermit, CoUsa 9,1315,674
Hernando, MsUsa 8,5865,335
Highland Home, AlUsa 8,6075,348
Highmore, SdUsa 8,1195,045
Hightstown, NjUsa 7,2874,528
Hillsboro, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Hillsdale, MiUsa 7,6924,780
Holly, CoUsa 8,9075,535
Homer, AkUsa 7,8384,871
Hoopeston, IlUsa 7,9664,950
Hopkinsville, KyUsa 8,2685,138
Horton, KsUsa 8,4435,246
Hot Springs, SdUsa 8,4815,270
Hot Springs, VaUsa 7,7454,813
Houghton Lake, MiUsa 7,4774,646
Houma, LaUsa 9,0935,650
Houston, TexasUsa 9,3185,790
Huntington/ Tri-State, WvUsa 7,8624,885
Huntsville, AlUsa 8,4205,232
Huron, SdUsa 8,1415,059
HanoiVietnam 7,6694,766
Ho Chi MinhVietnam 8,5705,326
HarareZimbabwe 7,5654,701


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -