Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (I selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with I

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
In AmenasAlgeria 2,7081,683
In SalahAlgeria 3,1051,929
InnsbruckAustria 969602
IbiriteBrazil 10,2276,355
IguatuBrazil 8,6995,406
IlheusBrazil 9,4475,870
ImperatrizBrazil 9,1735,700
IndaialBrazil 11,1546,931
IpameriBrazil 10,2866,392
IraiBrazil 11,4327,104
IreceBrazil 9,3095,784
ItaberabaBrazil 9,3295,797
ItacoatiaraBrazil 9,7306,046
ItaitubaBrazil 9,6535,998
ItamarandibaBrazil 9,9586,188
ItaperunaBrazil 10,1996,338
ItapevaBrazil 10,8776,759
ItirucuBrazil 9,3725,824
ItuacuBrazil 9,4985,902
IvinhemaBrazil 11,0626,874
Ikahuak/ Sachs Harbour, Banks Island, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,2553,887
Inukjuak, QuebecCanada 6,0593,765
Inuvik, NtCanada 6,7484,194
Iqaluit, NtCanada 5,3063,297
Isachsen, Ellef Ringnes Island, NunavutCanada 5,3043,296
Iquique-Diego AracenaChile 12,0277,473
Isla De Pascua-MataveriChile 15,3459,536
Isla Diego RamirezChile 14,5459,039
ImbertDominican Republic 8,6615,382
IzobambaEcuador 10,9326,793
IsmailiaEgypt 2,2481,397
IlopangoEl Salvador 10,4206,475
IoanninaGreece 1,152716
Ilulissat/ JakobshavnGreenland 4,3732,718
Ittoqqortoormiit, ScoresbysundGreenland 3,2842,041
Indore, Madhya PradeshIndia 5,3923,351
IranshahrIran 4,0032,487
IstranaItaly 996619
IidaJapan 8,5205,294
IizukaJapan 8,2755,142
IrakoJapan 8,5595,318
IriomotejimaJapan 8,6215,357
IrozakiJapan 8,6585,380
IshigakijimaJapan 8,6565,379
IshinomakiJapan 8,4465,248
IwamizawaJapan 8,0434,998
IzuharaJapan 8,1455,062
IrbidJordan 2,1571,340
IfraneMorocco 2,9921,859
InvercargillNew Zealand 17,36810,793
IlorinNigeria 4,9343,066
InchonNorth Korea 7,7134,793
Isfjord Radio, SvalbardNorway 3,1701,970
IslamabadPakistan 4,3642,712
IquitosPeru 10,8496,742
IloiloPhilippines 9,7066,032
IasiRomania 401249
IcaRussia 7,4694,641
IlirnejRussia 6,6524,134
Im Poliny OsipenkoRussia 7,0024,351
IrkutskRussia 5,3273,311
Ivdel’Russia 2,5641,593
IbizaSpain 2,1541,339
IspartaTurkey 1,441896
IstanbulTurkey 1,062660
IzmirTurkey 1,291802
Ivano-FrankovskUkraine 10062
IzmailUkraine 616383
Imperial, NeUsa 8,6255,360
Independence, KsUsa 8,7085,412
Indian Lake, NyUsa 6,9154,297
Indianapolis, IndianaUsa 7,9534,942
Indianola, IaUsa 8,2465,124
International Falls, MinnesotaUsa 7,5484,690
Inverness, FlUsa 8,6255,360
Iowa Falls, IaUsa 8,0735,017
Iron Mountain Kingsford, MiUsa 7,5104,667
Ithaca, NyUsa 7,1814,463
IsokaZambia 6,7184,175


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -