Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (J selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with J

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
JabulsarajAfghanistan 3,9832,475
Jalal AbadAfghanistan 4,1192,559
JuninArgentina 12,5307,787
JacarezinhoBrazil 10,8776,759
JacobinaBrazil 9,2085,722
JaguaruanaBrazil 8,4575,255
Joao PessoaBrazil 8,4835,271
Joao PinheiroBrazil 10,1566,311
Juiz De ForaBrazil 10,3396,425
Jasper, AlbertaCanada 7,8324,867
JiuquanChina 5,7393,566
Juan SantamariaCosta Rica 10,4246,478
JarabacoaDominican Republic 8,7155,416
JimaniDominican Republic 8,8655,509
JoensuuFinland 1,470914
JokioinenFinland 1,224760
JyvskylFinland 1,403872
JakobshavnGreenland 4,3752,719
JulianehbGreenland 4,3652,713
JagdalpurIndia 6,1273,807
Jakarta, JavaIndonesia 10,0266,230
JerusalemIsrael 2,2041,370
JuigalpaNicaragua 10,3176,411
JosNigeria 4,6542,892
Jan Mayen bNorway 2,8791,789
Jan Mayen IslandNorway 2,8731,785
Jacobabad, SindhPakistan 4,4362,756
JhelumPakistan 4,4572,770
JiwaniPakistan 4,2552,644
JuliacaPeru 11,6067,212
JakutskRussia 5,9683,709
Jaskul, KalmykiaRussia 1,6371,017
JenisejskRussia 4,3472,701
Juzno-KurilskRussia 8,1635,072
Juzno-SahalinskRussia 7,7554,819
JamestownSaint Helena 7,8674,889
JeddahSaudi Arabia 3,4002,113
JizanSaudi Arabia 4,0242,500
JohannesburgSouth Africa 8,4585,256
Jerez De La FronteraSpain 2,8021,741
JubaSudan 5,0503,138
JokkmokkSweden 1,8811,169
JönköpingSweden 1,092679
Jonkoping ASweden 1,093679
JendoubaTunisia 1,9181,192
JerbaTunisia 2,0761,290
JerseyUk 1,8791,168
JaltaUkraine 973604
Jackson, MsUsa 8,8135,477
Jackson, TnUsa 8,4515,251
Jacksonville, FloridaUsa 8,4805,269
Jacksonville, IlUsa 8,1305,052
Johnstown, PaUsa 7,4914,655
Juneau, AlaskaUsa 7,8284,864


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -