Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (K selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with K

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
KabulAfghanistan 4,0222,499
KandaharAfghanistan 4,0072,490
KhostAfghanistan 4,1592,584
KunduzAfghanistan 3,8562,396
King George Island, South Shetland IslandsAntarctica 14,4218,961
Kalgoorlie, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,0778,126
KlagenfurtAustria 795494
KIROVOBAD (GANDZHA)Azerbaijan 2,0171,254
KandiBenin 4,7142,930
Kamloops, BcCanada 8,3395,182
Kapuskasing (cda), OnCanada 6,9494,318
Kapuskasing, OntarioCanada 6,9514,320
Kelowna, BcCanada 8,3855,211
Kenora, OnCanada 7,4844,651
Kingston, OnCanada 7,0474,379
Komakuk Beach, YtCanada 6,6764,148
Kugluktuk/ Coppermine, NunavutCanada 6,4984,038
Kuujjuaq, QcCanada 5,6283,497
Kuujjuarapik, QcCanada 6,7894,219
Kashgar (Kashi), XinjiangChina 4,1972,608
KashiChina 4,1832,600
KunmingChina 7,1244,427
KinshasaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,0823,780
KhargaEgypt 2,7671,719
KosseirEgypt 2,7781,726
KajaaniFinland 1,6241,009
KuopioFinland 1,472915
KuusamoFinland 1,8211,131
KarlsruheGermany 1,127700
KasselGermany 1,036644
KonstanzGermany 1,106687
KumasiGhana 5,3513,325
KalamataGreece 1,426886
KerkiraGreece 1,178732
Kythira IslandGreece 1,507936
Kangerlussuaq, Qeqqata, Søndre StrømfjordGreenland 4,4132,742
Kap TobinGreenland 3,2812,039
KankanGuinea 5,3433,320
KindiaGuinea 5,5673,459
KissidougouGuinea 5,4793,404
Kahului, MauiHawaii 12,1527,551
Kings Park, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1485,063
Kowloon, Hong KongHong Kong 8,1495,064
KeszthelyHungary 602374
KirkjubæjarklausturIceland 2,9151,811
Kolkata/ CalcuttaIndia 6,2943,911
KotaIndia 5,1993,231
KozhikodeIndia 6,3733,960
Kupang, TimorIndonesia 11,5587,182
KermanIran 3,5082,180
KermanshahIran 2,5541,587
Khoram AbadIran 2,7001,678
KilkennyIreland 2,1811,356
KingstonJamaica 9,2355,739
KagoshimaJapan 8,4455,248
KanazawaJapan 8,3615,196
KaruizawaJapan 8,4865,274
KatsuuraJapan 8,6895,399
KawaguchikoJapan 8,5745,328
KitamiesashiJapan 7,9284,926
KobeJapan 8,4475,249
KochiJapan 8,4505,251
KofuJapan 8,5475,311
KumagayaJapan 8,5495,312
KumamotoJapan 8,3475,187
KumejimaJapan 8,6585,380
KureJapan 8,3345,179
KushiroJapan 8,1885,088
KutchanJapan 8,0204,984
KyotoJapan 8,4485,250
KokpektyKazakhstan 4,1292,566
KitaleKenya 5,5273,435
Kuwait CityKuwait 3,0541,898
KufraLibya 2,8471,769
KaunasLithuania 563350
KlaipedaLithuania 685426
KybartaiLithuania 541337
KarongaMalawi 6,7164,173
Kota BharuMalaysia 8,6485,374
Kota KinabaluMalaysia 9,6545,999
Kuala LumpurMalaysia 8,8555,503
Kuala TerengganuMalaysia 8,7765,453
KuantanMalaysia 8,9175,541
KuchingMalaysia 9,6225,979
KayesMali 5,0693,150
KeniebaMali 5,2083,236
KidalMali 4,0282,503
KitaMali 5,0913,164
KoutiaMali 4,9523,077
Kwajalein IslandMarshall Islands 12,6197,842
KisinevMoldova 485301
KhalkhgolMongolia 6,4574,012
KhatgalMongolia 5,1833,221
KhovdMongolia 4,7732,966
KhujirtMongolia 5,5553,452
KhutagMongolia 5,3993,355
KenitraMorocco 3,0221,878
KalewaMyanmar 6,6694,144
KathaMyanmar 6,7384,187
KawthaungMyanmar 8,0625,010
KayukpyuMyanmar 6,9184,299
KengtungMyanmar 7,2024,475
KhamtiMyanmar 6,5504,070
KeetmanshoopNamibia 8,5095,288
KathmanduNepal 5,6783,528
KoumacNew Caledonia 15,2529,478
KaikouraNew Zealand 17,56210,914
Kaingaroa ForestNew Zealand 17,50810,880
KaitokeNew Zealand 17,58710,929
KarioiNew Zealand 17,50910,880
KawerauNew Zealand 17,49610,872
KopuaNew Zealand 17,60010,937
KanoNigeria 4,4302,753
KangnungNorth Korea 7,8234,861
KarasjokNorway 2,1871,359
Kråkenes, Sogn Og FjordaneNorway 1,7871,110
KristiansandNorway 1,391864
Kristiansund, VestlandetNorway 1,7711,101
KhasabOman 3,8062,365
KarachiPakistan 4,6182,870
Karachi (Airport)Pakistan 4,6202,871
KhanpurPakistan 4,5622,835
KhuzdarPakistan 4,3472,701
KororPalau 10,8186,723
Kasprowy WierchPoland 294183
KlodzkoPoland 527328
KoszalinPoland 722449
KrakowPoland 298185
KalakanRussia 5,8393,629
KaliningradRussia 593368
KamenskoeRussia 7,0904,406
KandalaksaRussia 1,9861,234
Kanin Nos (Cape)Russia 2,3421,455
KazanRussia 1,8091,124
KemRussia 1,7951,115
KerchRussia 1,054655
KhabarovskRussia 7,2604,512
KirenskRussia 5,2303,250
KirovRussia 1,9181,192
KljuciRussia 7,5624,699
KolpasevRussia 3,8302,380
KorfRussia 7,3004,537
KostromaRussia 1,407874
Kotel’Nyj IslandRussia 5,2613,269
KotlasRussia 1,8961,178
KrasnodarRussia 1,258782
KrasnojarskRussia 2,5071,558
KrasnoufimskRussia 2,3481,459
KrasnoyarskRussia 4,4772,782
Krenkel Polar (Isl)Russia 3,6452,265
Kujbysev/ BezencukRussia 1,8641,159
KurganRussia 2,8231,754
KurskRussia 885550
KyraRussia 5,9403,691
KigaliRwanda 5,7883,597
KoldaSenegal 5,4183,367
KabalaSierra Leone 5,5403,443
KosiceSlovakia 231144
KimberleySouth Africa 8,7425,433
KimchaekSouth Korea 7,5994,722
KurunegalaSri Lanka 7,0114,357
KadugliSudan 4,3492,702
Karima/ KuraymahSudan 3,5472,204
KassalaSudan 3,9822,474
KhartoumSudan 3,8832,413
KostiSudan 4,1522,580
KalmarSweden 910566
KaresuandoSweden 2,0711,287
KarlstadSweden 1,267787
KristianstadSweden 952592
KamishliSyria 1,9811,231
KanchanaburiThailand 7,7914,841
Khlong YaiThailand 8,2185,107
Khon KaenThailand 7,8234,861
Ko Sichang IslandThailand 7,9534,942
Korat/ Nakhon RatchaThailand 7,8964,906
KairouanTunisia 1,9311,200
KahramanmarasTurkey 1,7081,061
KarsTurkey 1,8111,125
KastamonuTurkey 1,210752
KayseriTurkey 1,533953
KonyaTurkey 1,485923
KoneurgenchTurkmenistan 2,8111,747
KushkaTurkmenistan 3,4852,166
KinlossUk 1,9901,236
Kharkiv (Kharkov)Ukraine 872542
KievUkraine 476296
KirillovkaUkraine 951591
KirovogradUkraine 617383
KlepininoUkraine 895556
KomissarovkaUkraine 740460
Kovel’Ukraine 164102
Krovoj RogUkraine 705438
Kalamazoo, MiUsa 7,6994,784
Kalispell, MontanaUsa 8,3955,217
Kansas City, MissouriUsa 8,4385,243
Keene, NhUsa 6,8754,272
Kenton, OhUsa 7,7224,798
Kenton, OkUsa 9,0485,623
Key West, FloridaUsa 8,9935,588
Kimball, NeUsa 8,7135,415
King Salmon, AkUsa 7,9514,941
Kingfisher, OkUsa 8,9015,531
Kinston, NcUsa 7,8734,893
Klamath Falls, OrUsa 9,2505,748
Knoxville, TnUsa 8,1605,071
Kodiak, AlaskaUsa 8,0505,003
Kotzebue/ Ralph Wien, AkUsa 7,0274,366
KabompoZambia 7,0524,382
KabweZambia 7,1604,449
Kabwe AgrometZambia 7,1554,446
KafirondaZambia 6,9524,320
KaomaZambia 7,1864,465
KasamaZambia 6,7124,171
KasempaZambia 7,0474,379
KawambwaZambia 6,6484,131
KaroiZimbabwe 7,4324,618


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -