Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (L selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with L

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Les EscaldesAndorra 1,9001,181
LuandaAngola 6,6064,105
LuenaAngola 6,8614,263
La PlataArgentina 12,3747,689
La Quiaca ObsArgentina 11,8347,354
La RiojaArgentina 12,5077,772
LaboulayeArgentina 12,6557,864
Lago ArgentinoArgentina 14,3728,931
Las LomitasArgentina 11,7067,274
Launceston WsoAustralia 15,6229,707
LavertonAustralia 15,2199,457
LearmonthAustralia 11,8877,387
LongreachAustralia 14,1308,780
Longreach Post OfficeAustralia 14,1298,780
Lord Howe IslandAustralia 15,8059,821
Low HeadAustralia 15,5629,671
LinzAustria 733456
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9521,213
LerwickUk 1,9531,213
La PazBolivia 11,5537,179
LavrasBrazil 10,3946,459
LencoisBrazil 9,3915,836
LinharesBrazil 9,9266,168
LondrinaBrazil 10,9756,820
LomBulgaria 669416
La Ronge, SkCanada 7,4294,616
La Tuque, QcCanada 7,1854,465
Lady Franklin Point, NtCanada 6,3933,973
Langara, BcCanada 8,2455,124
Lansdowne House, OnCanada 6,9844,340
Lethbridge (cda), AbCanada 8,2085,100
London, OnCanada 7,3964,596
Longstaff Bluff, NtCanada 5,2783,280
Lynn Lake, ManitobaCanada 7,1244,427
Lytton, BcCanada 8,4195,231
Las Palmas De Gran CanariaCanary Islands 4,1142,556
La Serena-La FloridaChile 12,8487,984
LanzhouChina 6,3653,955
Lhasa, TibetChina 5,9433,693
Las GaviotasColombia 9,9696,195
LimonCosta Rica 10,3476,430
LarnacaCyprus 1,8381,142
LimassolCyprus 1,8381,142
LubumbashiDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,8454,254
LuputaDemocratic Republic Of The Congo 6,3333,935
Lyngvig FyrDenmark 1,264785
La RomanaDominican Republic 8,6625,383
La VegaDominican Republic 8,6995,406
Las AmericasDominican Republic 8,7055,410
LuperonDominican Republic 8,6735,389
La ConcordiaEcuador 10,9566,808
Loja ArgeliaEcuador 11,2927,017
LuxorEgypt 2,7891,733
Los AndesEl Salvador 10,4386,486
Laucala BayFiji 15,8259,834
LappeenrantaFinland 1,277794
Le MansFrance 1,7421,083
LilleFrance 1,482921
LyonFrance 1,487924
LambarnGabon 5,7703,585
LastourvilleGabon 5,7333,563
LibrevilleGabon 5,6613,518
LeipzigGermany 833518
LindenbergGermany 737458
LamiaGreece 1,220758
LarissaGreece 1,139708
LemnosGreece 1,108689
LimnosGreece 1,105687
Le RaizetGuadeloupe 8,3135,166
LabeGuinea 5,4143,364
Lihue, KauaiHawaii 12,0247,472
La CeibaHonduras 10,0946,272
La MesaHonduras 10,1886,331
Leh, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,6472,887
LudhianaIndia 4,7652,961
Lampedusa IslandItaly 1,8381,142
LatinaItaly 1,255780
LatronicoItaly 1,248775
LecceItaly 1,158720
LodwarKenya 5,3093,299
Luang PrabangLaos 7,4964,658
LiepajaLatvia 766476
LaukuvaLithuania 654407
Luxemburg CityLuxembourg 1,272791
LazaropoleMacedonia 955593
LabuanMalaysia 9,6515,997
LuqaMalta 1,7311,076
Le LamentinMartinique 8,4145,229
La Paz, Baja CaliforniaMexico 10,6286,605
LashioMyanmar 6,9374,311
Lake ColeridgeNew Zealand 17,45810,848
Lake HaweaNew Zealand 17,35610,785
Lake RotoitiNew Zealand 17,46710,854
Lake TekapoNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Levin MafNew Zealand 17,56810,917
LincolnNew Zealand 17,54010,900
Lower Hutt, AvalonNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Lower Hutt, GracefieldNew Zealand 17,57910,924
Lower Hutt, TaitaNew Zealand 17,57910,924
LagosNigeria 5,1783,218
Lærdal, Western NorwayNorway 1,6151,004
LillehammerNorway 1,507937
Lahore, PunjabPakistan 4,6012,859
La VictoriaParaguay 11,3267,038
LimaPeru 11,8177,343
LegaspiPhilippines 9,5805,953
LisbonPortugal 2,8791,789
LeninbadRussia 3,6902,293
LevsiRussia 2,8371,763
LungiSierra Leone 5,7233,556
LjubljanaSlovenia 818508
LanzaroteSpain 3,9112,430
Logroņo, La RiojaSpain 2,1701,349
LocarnoSwitzerland 1,193742
LuganoSwitzerland 1,192741
LatakiaSyria 1,8541,152
LampangThailand 7,4384,622
LoeiThailand 7,6654,763
Lop BuriThailand 7,8054,850
LomeTogo 5,2973,291
LeemingUk 1,8011,119
Lerwick, Shetland IslandsUk 1,9521,213
London, EnglandUk 1,7131,065
London-GatwickUk 1,7071,061
LynehamUk 1,8291,136
LozovajaUkraine 900560
LubnyUkraine 649403
LuckUkraine 14892
LuganskUkraine 1,119695
La Crosse Ap, WiUsa 7,8564,882
La Harpe, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Lafayette, LaUsa 9,1105,661
Lake Charles, LouisianaUsa 9,1865,708
Lake City, FlUsa 8,6005,344
Lake Placid, NyUsa 6,8934,283
Laketown, UtUsa 8,9035,533
Lamar, MoUsa 8,5165,292
Lampasas, TxUsa 9,3685,821
Lancaster, WiUsa 7,9184,920
Lander/ Hunt, WyomingUsa 8,7355,428
Langdon, NdUsa 7,7124,792
Laramie, WyUsa 8,7565,441
Laredo, TexasUsa 9,7656,068
Larned, KsUsa 8,7655,447
Las Animas, CoUsa 8,9535,564
Las Vegas, NevadaUsa 9,6525,998
Laurel, MdUsa 7,4864,652
Lawrence, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Lawrence, MaUsa 6,8164,235
Le Mars, IaUsa 8,1635,073
Lebanon, MoUsa 8,4645,260
Lee’s Summit, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Leech Lake Dam, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Leitchfield, KyUsa 8,1485,064
Lenoir, NcUsa 8,0294,989
Lewisburg, TnUsa 8,4035,222
Lewisburg, WvUsa 7,7874,839
Lewiston, IdUsa 8,6775,392
Lewiston, MeUsa 6,6814,152
Lexington, MoUsa 8,4265,236
Lexington, VaUsa 7,7304,803
Libby, MtUsa 8,4285,237
Lincoln, NeUsa 8,3945,216
Lincoln, VaUsa 7,5454,689
Lisbon, NdUsa 7,9844,961
Little Rock, ArkansasUsa 8,7165,416
Llano, TxUsa 9,4165,851
Lodgepole, NeUsa 8,6695,387
Long Beach, CaUsa 9,9946,210
Los Angeles, CaUsa 9,9736,197
Los Angeles, CaliforniaUsa 9,9916,208
Los Lunas, NmUsa 9,4295,859
Louisburg, NcUsa 7,7914,841
Louisville, KentuckyUsa 8,0575,007
Louisville, MsUsa 8,6925,401
Loup City, NeUsa 8,4605,257
Lowville, NyUsa 7,0184,361
Lubbock, TexasUsa 9,3095,785
Luling, TxUsa 9,4685,884
Lusk, WyUsa 8,5655,323
Lynchburg, VaUsa 7,7534,818
LivingstoneZambia 7,5234,675
LundaziZambia 6,9644,328
LusakaZambia 7,2674,516
Lusaka Int.Zambia 7,2564,509


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -