Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (M selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with M

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
MaimanaAfghanistan 3,6102,243
Mazar-E-SharifAfghanistan 3,7312,318
MilianaAlgeria 2,3031,431
Mocamedes/ NamibeAngola 7,3224,550
Mcmurdo SoundAntarctica 16,54010,278
Malarg EArgentina 13,1688,183
MaquinchaoArgentina 13,5408,414
Mar Del PlataArgentina 12,5937,825
Marcos JuarezArgentina 12,4627,744
MendozaArgentina 12,9198,028
Mendoza AeroArgentina 12,9118,023
Monte CaserosArgentina 11,9737,440
Mackay MoAustralia 14,2918,880
Macquarie IslandAustralia 16,95510,536
Marble Bar, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,1937,577
MeekatharraAustralia 12,5497,798
Melbourne (airport)Australia 15,2129,453
Melbourne, VictoriaAustralia 15,2319,465
Mildura, VictoriaAustralia 14,7849,187
Mount GambierAustralia 14,9299,277
Mount IsaAustralia 13,5678,430
MuharraqBahrain 3,4742,159
MinskBelarus 522325
MogilevBelarus 624388
MaunBotswana 7,7624,823
MacapaBrazil 8,9365,553
MacauBrazil 8,4145,229
MaceioBrazil 8,7705,449
MachadoBrazil 10,4906,519
ManausBrazil 9,8426,116
MarabaBrazil 9,2705,760
MaringaBrazil 11,0276,853
Monte AlegreBrazil 9,3245,794
Monte AzulBrazil 9,7046,030
Monte SantoBrazil 9,0665,634
MonteiroBrazil 8,6935,402
Montes ClarosBrazil 9,9216,165
Morada NovaBrazil 8,5245,297
Morro Do ChapeuBrazil 9,2595,754
MamfeCameroon 5,0923,164
MarouaCameroon 4,4682,776
Mackar Inlet, NtCanada 5,6683,522
Maniwaki, QcCanada 6,8524,258
Manyberries, AlbertaCanada 8,1865,087
Mayo, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,2794,523
Mcinnes Island, BcCanada 8,3765,205
Medicine Hat, AbCanada 8,1075,038
Merry Island, BcCanada 8,5595,318
Moncton, NbCanada 6,2123,860
Mont Joli, QcCanada 6,2443,880
Montreal, QuebecCanada 6,7664,205
MONTREAL/ DORVAL, QcCanada 6,7894,219
Moose Jaw, SkCanada 7,8914,904
Moosonee, OntarioCanada 6,7104,170
Morden, MbCanada 7,6994,784
Muskoka, OnCanada 7,1384,436
MoundouChad 4,6452,886
MatecanaColombia 10,2886,393
MoroniComoros 7,0954,409
MosnovCzech Republic 419260
MarstalDenmark 1,068664
Melville HallDominica 8,3585,194
MichesDominican Republic 8,6175,355
MocaDominican Republic 8,6855,397
MoncionDominican Republic 8,7255,422
Monte CristiDominican Republic 8,7215,419
Monte PlataDominican Republic 8,6845,396
MilagroEcuador 11,1566,932
Mersa MatruhEgypt 2,0741,289
MinyaEgypt 2,4841,544
MalaboEquatorial Guinea 5,3183,305
MassawaEritrea 4,0522,518
Mykines FyrFaroe Islands 2,3591,466
Mariehamn, Ċland IslandsFinland 1,174729
MarseilleFrance 1,591989
MontpellierFrance 1,6671,036
MaripasoulaFrench Guiana 8,8385,492
Mangareva, Gambier IslandsFrench Polynesia 16,52610,269
MakokouGabon 5,5773,466
MayumbaGabon 6,0563,763
MitzicGabon 5,5793,467
MkamboGabon 5,5093,423
MoandaGabon 5,7963,602
MouilaGabon 5,8793,653
MagdeburgGermany 902560
MunichGermany 898558
MünsterGermany 1,168726
MethoniGreece 1,455904
MilosGreece 1,457906
MitiliniGreece 1,214754
Mytilini, LesbosGreece 1,209751
MacentaGuinea 5,5353,440
MamouGuinea 5,4933,414
Midway IslandHawaii 11,0866,889
MiskolcHungary 303189
Mangalore, KarnatakaIndia 6,1683,833
Mukteswar/ KumaonIndia 5,1353,191
Mumbai/ BombayIndia 5,5083,423
MusulipatnamIndia 6,3073,919
Manado, SulawesiIndonesia 10,6576,623
Manokwari, PapuaIndonesia 11,5097,152
Medan, SumatraIndonesia 8,6135,352
Merauke, PapuaIndonesia 12,6067,833
MashhadIran 3,2262,005
Malin HeadIreland 2,1811,355
M. CalamitaItaly 1,303810
Marina Di GinosaItaly 1,181734
Messina, SicilyItaly 1,454904
MilanItaly 1,199745
Milano/ MalpensaItaly 1,228763
Mount ArgentarioItaly 1,283797
ManIvory Coast 5,5503,449
MaebashiJapan 8,5095,288
MaizuruJapan 8,3875,212
MakurazakiJapan 8,4555,254
MatsueJapan 8,2595,132
MatsumotoJapan 8,4645,260
MatsuyamaJapan 8,3815,208
MinamidaitojimaJapan 8,9815,581
MinamitorishimaJapan 10,4166,473
MishimaJapan 8,6175,355
MitoJapan 8,5865,336
MiyakejimaJapan 8,7385,430
MiyakoJapan 8,3715,202
MiyakojimaJapan 8,6905,400
MiyakonojoJapan 8,4635,259
MiyazakiJapan 8,4655,260
MombetsuJapan 8,0164,981
MoriokaJapan 8,3265,174
MuroranJapan 8,0835,023
MurotomisakiJapan 8,5145,290
MutsuJapan 8,1875,087
Ma’AnJordan 2,4001,491
MafraqJordan 2,1911,361
MombasaKenya 6,1723,836
MinicoyLakshadweep 6,4684,019
MaseruLesotho 8,8065,472
MonroviaLiberia 5,8033,606
MisratahLibya 2,0811,293
Mahajanga/ MajungaMadagascar 7,6064,727
MaintiranoMadagascar 7,8014,848
MananjaryMadagascar 8,2565,130
MorondavaMadagascar 8,0495,002
MakhangaMalawi 7,4584,634
MangochiMalawi 7,2304,493
MwmosaMalawi 7,4164,609
MzimbaMalawi 6,9254,304
MzuzuMalawi 6,8834,277
MalaccaMalaysia 8,9785,579
MersingMalaysia 9,0755,639
MiriMalaysia 9,6425,992
MaleMaldives 6,8684,268
MenakaMali 4,2522,642
MoptiMali 4,6742,904
MajuroMarshall Islands 12,9498,046
MazatlanMexico 10,5356,547
MeridaMexico 9,8046,092
Mexico CityMexico 10,5116,531
MonterreyMexico 9,9856,205
Morelia, Mich.Mexico 10,5956,584
MaantyMongolia 5,8223,618
MandalgoviMongolia 5,8483,634
MatadMongolia 6,3173,926
MurenMongolia 5,2293,249
MarrakechMorocco 3,3292,069
MeknesMorocco 2,9851,855
MideltMorocco 3,0311,883
MaputoMozambique 8,4645,260
Mossuril, LumboMozambique 7,3864,590
MandalayMyanmar 6,8954,284
MeiktilaMyanmar 6,9684,330
Mergui, TanintharyiMyanmar 7,8564,882
MindatMyanmar 6,7894,218
MonywaMyanmar 6,8164,236
MyeikMyanmar 7,8564,882
MyitkyinaMyanmar 6,7204,176
MaastrichtNetherlands 1,293803
Mahinerangi DamNew Zealand 17,46410,852
Manaia Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,41810,824
Maramarua ForestNew Zealand 17,34110,776
Milford SoundNew Zealand 17,26310,727
Minginui ForestNew Zealand 17,53510,897
Mokau, Mohakatino StnNew Zealand 17,39710,811
MolesworthNew Zealand 17,51110,881
MotuekaNew Zealand 17,44010,837
Moutere HillsNew Zealand 17,45710,848
Mt CookNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Mt PleasantNew Zealand 17,55410,908
ManaguaNicaragua 10,3756,447
MasatepeNicaragua 10,3856,453
MagariaNiger 4,3182,683
Maine SoroaNiger 4,2122,617
MaradiNiger 4,3242,687
MaiduguriNigeria 4,3382,695
MakurdiNigeria 4,8943,041
MinnaNigeria 4,7512,952
Mokp’oNorth Korea 7,9184,920
Mo I Rana, NordlandNorway 1,9211,194
MajisOman 3,9852,476
MasirahOman 4,4622,773
Muscat  Oman 4,1632,587
MultanPakistan 4,4962,794
MurreePakistan 4,3632,711
MadangPapua New Guinea 12,6897,885
Mariscal EstigarribiaParaguay 11,4857,137
MoyobambaPeru 11,3027,023
MactanPhilippines 9,8406,115
Manila, LuzonPhilippines 9,2685,759
Melgaço, Viana Do CasteloPortugal 2,6091,622
MakouaRepublic Of The Congo-Brazzaville 5,5973,478
MagadanRussia 6,9444,315
MahackalaRussia 1,9481,210
Malye KarmakulyRussia 2,8831,791
Malye Karmakuly, Novaya ZemlyaRussia 2,8841,792
MarkovoRussia 6,9584,324
MinusinskRussia 4,5032,798
MogocaRussia 6,0843,781
MoscowRussia 1,133704
MurmanskRussia 2,1841,357
MadinahSaudi Arabia 3,1221,940
MatamSenegal 5,0613,145
MogadishuSomalia 5,6863,533
MadridSpain 2,3771,477
Madrid (b)Spain 2,3891,484
Mahon/ Mao, MenorcaSpain 1,9011,181
Malaga, Costa del SolSpain 2,7031,680
MelillaSpain 2,7091,683
Murcia/ San JavierSpain 2,3771,477
MalakalSudan 4,5342,817
MbabaneSwaziland 8,4975,280
MontreuxSwitzerland 1,315817
Mae Hong SonThailand 7,2454,502
Mae SariangThailand 7,3344,557
Mae Sot/ TakThailand 7,4984,659
Mukdahan/ Bakhon PhaThailand 7,9554,943
MalatyaTurkey 1,6901,050
MersinTurkey 1,6821,045
MuglaTurkey 1,445898
Manchester, EnglandUk 1,8451,146
ManstonUk 1,599994
MeloUruguay 11,9287,412
MercedesUruguay 12,2457,609
MontevideoUruguay 12,2587,617
Macon, GeorgiaUsa 8,4075,224
Madison, FlUsa 8,5145,291
Madison, InUsa 7,9464,938
Madison, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Madison, WisconsinUsa 7,8234,861
Manhattan, KsUsa 8,5755,329
Manitowoc, WiUsa 7,6554,757
Marble Hill, MoUsa 8,3655,198
Marengo, IlUsa 7,9044,912
Marion, InUsa 7,8314,866
Marion, NcUsa 8,0294,989
Marquette, MichiganUsa 7,4434,625
Marshall, TxUsa 9,0295,611
Martinsburg, WvUsa 7,5454,689
Mc Grath, AkUsa 7,4754,645
Mcconnelsville, OhUsa 7,7154,794
Mcgill, NvUsa 9,3045,781
Mcleansboro, IlUsa 8,2195,107
Mcminnville, TnUsa 8,2745,141
Mcpherson, KsUsa 8,6665,385
Medford, WiUsa 7,7004,785
Mellette, SdUsa 8,1195,045
Memphis, TennesseeUsa 8,5665,323
Mena, ArUsa 8,7875,460
Meridian, MississippiUsa 8,7365,429
Mexia, TxUsa 9,2215,730
Mexico, MoUsa 8,3235,172
Miami, FloridaUsa 8,8025,470
Midland, TxUsa 9,4895,897
Milan, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Milbank, SdUsa 7,9934,967
Miles City, MontanaUsa 8,2745,141
Milford, DeUsa 7,3664,578
Milledgeville, GaUsa 8,3435,184
Millen, GaUsa 8,2975,156
Millport, OhUsa 7,5554,694
Milton/ Blue Hill, MaUsa 6,8824,277
Milwaukee, WiUsa 7,7654,825
Minden, NeUsa 8,4875,274
Minneapolis, MinnesotaUsa 7,8624,886
Minonk, IlUsa 8,0014,972
Missoula, MtUsa 8,5275,299
Mobile, AlabamaUsa 8,8535,502
Moline/ Quad City, IlUsa 8,0304,990
Monmouth, IlUsa 8,0945,030
Monroe, NcUsa 8,0304,990
Montevideo, MnUsa 7,9834,961
Montgomery AlUsa 8,6045,346
Montrose, CoUsa 9,1745,701
Moorestown, NjUsa 7,2874,528
Morehead City, NcUsa 7,8124,855
Morganton, NcUsa 8,0294,989
Moro, OrUsa 8,9415,556
Morris, MnUsa 7,8934,905
Morrison, IlUsa 7,9704,953
Mount Airy, NcUsa 7,8864,901
Mount Clemens Ang Base, MiUsa 7,5004,661
Mount Pleasant, IaUsa 8,1255,049
Mount Pleasant, MiUsa 7,5244,676
Mount Washington, NhUsa 6,7384,187
Mt Vernon, IlUsa 8,2525,128
Murfreesboro, TnUsa 8,2955,155
Muskegon, MiUsa 7,6604,760
Muskogee, OkUsa 8,7905,462
MaiquetiaVenezuela 9,1765,702
MaracaiboVenezuela 9,5155,913
MaracayVenezuela 9,2535,750
MaturinVenezuela 8,9765,578
Mene GrandeVenezuela 9,5225,917
MeridaVenezuela 9,6435,992
MagoyeZambia 7,3274,553
MansaZambia 6,7914,220
MbalaZambia 6,5634,078
MfuweZambia 7,0584,386
MisamfuZambia 6,7004,164
MonguZambia 7,2364,496
MpikaZambia 6,9014,289
Msekera AgrometZambia 7,1084,417
Mt MakuluZambia 7,2814,524
MumbwaZambia 7,2224,488
MwinilungaZambia 6,8464,254
MasvingoZimbabwe 7,8014,847


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -