Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (O selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with O

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
OranAlgeria 2,5311,573
Ouallene BordjAlgeria 3,4222,126
OranArgentina 11,8327,352
Onslow, Western AustraliaAustralia 11,9107,401
Oodnadatta, South AustraliaAustralia 13,8098,581
OstendeBelgium 1,490926
ObidosBrazil 9,4185,853
OuagadougouBurkina Faso 4,7712,965
Ottawa (airport)Canada 6,9094,293
Ottawa, OntarioCanada 6,9094,293
Osorno-Canal BajoChile 13,7728,558
OdenseDenmark 1,099683
OtavaloEcuador 10,8606,749
Ono-I-LauFiji 16,20810,072
OuluFinland 1,6831,046
OroomiehIran 2,1561,340
Olbia/ Costa SmeraldaItaly 1,497930
OdienneIvory Coast 5,3423,320
ObihiroJapan 8,1385,057
OfunatoJapan 8,4105,226
OitaJapan 8,3655,198
OkayamaJapan 8,3765,205
OkinoerabuJapan 8,6855,397
OmaezakiJapan 8,6235,358
OmuJapan 7,9774,957
OnahamaJapan 8,5585,318
OsakaJapan 8,4655,261
OshimaJapan 8,6735,390
OtaruJapan 8,0084,976
OwaseJapan 8,5585,318
OuarzazateMorocco 3,3122,058
OujoaMorocco 2,6831,667
OuanahamNew Caledonia 15,4559,604
OhakeaNew Zealand 17,54710,904
Omarama, Tara HillsNew Zealand 17,39910,812
OphirNew Zealand 17,40610,816
OpotikiNew Zealand 17,53310,895
OtautauNew Zealand 17,33610,773
OcotalNicaragua 10,2556,372
OrlandNorway 1,7651,097
OsloNorway 1,403872
OhotskRussia 6,6964,161
OkhotskRussia 6,6964,161
OlekminskRussia 5,6793,529
OlenekRussia 4,9133,053
OmskRussia 3,3292,069
OnegaRussia 1,7781,105
OrenburgRussia 2,1831,357
OymyakonRussia 6,3683,957
OviedoSpain 2,3721,474
Ostersund-FrosonSweden 1,593990
Orkney IslandsUk 1,9941,239
OdessaUkraine 630392
OvrucUkraine 380236
Oak Ridge, TnUsa 8,1585,069
Oakdale, NeUsa 8,3495,188
Oakland, MdUsa 7,6044,725
Oakley, IdUsa 9,0155,602
Oconto, WiUsa 7,5984,721
Ogdensburg, NyUsa 6,8964,285
Oklahoma City, OklahomaUsa 8,9385,554
Olathe, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Olivia, MnUsa 7,9584,945
Olympia, WaUsa 8,7915,463
Omaha, NebraskaUsa 8,3125,165
Omaha/ North, NeUsa 8,3125,165
Oolitic, InUsa 8,0565,006
Orlando, FlUsa 8,6315,364
Orono, MeUsa 6,5484,069
Oshkosh, WiUsa 7,7064,789
Oswego, NyUsa 7,1024,413
Ottawa, IlUsa 7,9914,965
Ottawa, KsUsa 8,4765,267
Owensboro, KyUsa 8,1755,080
Owosso, MiUsa 7,5644,700
Ozark, ArUsa 8,7875,460


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -