Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (P selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with P

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Pago Pago, TutuilaAmerican Samoa 15,8519,850
Port BlairAndaman Islands 7,5014,661
ParanaArgentina 12,2807,631
Paso De Los LibresArgentina 11,8937,390
PehuajoArgentina 12,6987,890
PergaminoArgentina 12,4567,740
PigeArgentina 12,8647,994
Pilar ObsArgentina 12,4937,763
PosadasArgentina 11,6237,223
PresidenciaArgentina 11,8747,379
Puente Del IncaArgentina 12,9858,069
Punta IndioArgentina 12,3687,685
Perth, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,7937,950
Port HedlandAustralia 12,0517,489
Ponta Delgada, Sao MiguelAzores 4,1182,559
ParakouBenin 4,9133,053
Palmeira Dos IndiosBrazil 8,8125,476
ParacatuBrazil 10,1586,312
ParanaBrazil 9,8116,097
ParanaguaBrazil 10,9916,830
ParanaibaBrazil 10,6566,622
ParintinsBrazil 9,5665,944
ParnaibaBrazil 8,5705,326
Passo FundoBrazil 11,4707,127
Patos De MinasBrazil 10,2576,374
PaulistanaBrazil 8,9775,579
Paulo AfonsoBrazil 8,9035,533
Pedra AzulBrazil 9,6946,024
PeixeBrazil 9,8146,098
PetrolinaBrazil 9,0475,622
PicosBrazil 8,9055,534
PiraiBrazil 10,4516,494
PirenopolisBrazil 10,1756,323
PompeuBrazil 10,2156,348
Ponta PoraBrazil 11,1986,958
Porto De MozBrazil 9,1715,699
Porto UniaoBrazil 11,2136,968
Porto VelhoBrazil 10,5996,586
Porto-AlegreBrazil 11,5467,175
Porto-NacionalBrazil 9,7006,028
PosseBrazil 9,8506,121
PlevenBulgaria 715445
PlovdivBulgaria 855531
Phnom PenhCambodia 8,3785,206
Peace River, AbCanada 7,6974,783
Pelly Bay, NtCanada 5,7863,595
Penticton, BcCanada 8,4425,246
Petawawa, OnCanada 6,9524,320
Peterborough, OnCanada 7,1464,440
Pickle Lake, OnCanada 7,1564,447
Port Alberni, BcCanada 8,5995,344
Port Aux Basques, NfCanada 5,7783,590
Port Hardy, BcCanada 8,5145,290
Portage La Prairie, MbCanada 7,6424,749
Prince Albert, SkCanada 7,6244,737
Prince George, British ColumbiaCanada 8,0695,014
Prince Rupert, British ColumbiaCanada 8,1955,093
Princeton, BcCanada 7,6874,777
ParronChile 13,1488,170
Puerto AysenChile 14,0798,749
Puerto MonttChile 13,8328,596
Punta ArenasChile 14,4548,982
PingbianChina 7,3644,576
PeralesColombia 10,2806,388
Pto.CarrenoColombia 9,5885,958
PuntarenasCosta Rica 10,4696,506
PragueCzech Republic 694431
PedernalesDominican Republic 8,8825,519
PimentelDominican Republic 8,6745,390
PoloDominican Republic 8,8465,497
Puerto PlataDominican Republic 8,6565,379
PichilingueEcuador 11,0596,872
PortoviejoEcuador 11,1256,913
PuyoEcuador 10,9866,827
Port-SaidEgypt 2,1741,351
ParisFrance 1,565973
PerpignanFrance 1,7931,114
Port-Aux-Francais, kerguelen islandsFrench Southern Lands 11,8777,381
Port-GentilGabon 5,8013,605
Puerto Baquerizo Moreno, San CristobalGalapagos Islands 11,7487,300
PotsdamGermany 811504
PatrasGreece 1,298807
Pituffik/ Thule Air BaseGreenland 4,7392,945
Prins Christian SundGreenland 4,2332,631
Pointe-└-PitreGuadeloupe 8,3145,166
Port-Au-PrinceHaiti 8,8945,527
Puerto LempiraHonduras 9,9396,176
PecsHungary 601374
PambanIndia 6,7744,209
PuneIndia 5,6093,485
Padang, SumatraIndonesia 9,1195,666
Pontianak, BorneoIndonesia 9,6786,014
PadovaItaly 1,027638
Paganella MountainItaly 1,042648
Palermo, SicilyItaly 1,551964
Palermo/ Point RaisiItaly 1,554966
PantelleriaItaly 1,7361,079
Parma, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,167725
PerdasdefoguItaly 1,602996
Perugia, UmbriaItaly 1,149714
Pescara, AbruzzoItaly 1,112691
PiacenzaItaly 1,200745
Pisa, TuscanyItaly 1,235767
Point Marina/ RavennItaly 1,063661
Ponza IslandItaly 1,308813
Potenza, BasilicataItaly 1,201746
Pratica Di MareItaly 1,270789
PrizziItaly 1,585985
PakseLaos 8,1475,063
Penang/ Bayan LepasMalaysia 8,5785,330
PamplemoussesMauritius 8,4495,251
PlaisanceMauritius 8,4895,275
PohnpeiMicronesia 12,3157,653
PodgoricaMontenegro 904562
PatheinMyanmar 7,2224,488
PutaoMyanmar 6,5694,082
PyiMyanmar 7,0884,405
PoindimieNew Caledonia 15,3519,539
PaeroaNew Zealand 17,37310,796
Palmerston NNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Palmerston N (aero)New Zealand 17,57210,919
ParaparaumuNew Zealand 17,56410,915
Port FitzroyNew Zealand 17,26410,728
Pureora ForestNew Zealand 17,44710,842
Puerto CabezasNicaragua 10,0296,232
Port HarcourtNigeria 5,2473,260
PohangNorth Korea 7,9964,969
PyongyangNorth Korea 7,5364,683
PadidanPakistan 4,5282,814
PanjgurPakistan 4,2462,639
ParachinarPakistan 4,1312,567
Pasni, BalochistanPakistan 4,3472,701
PeshawarPakistan 4,2302,629
Port MoresbyPapua New Guinea 13,1568,176
PilarParaguay 11,7367,293
PiscoPeru 11,8957,392
PiuraPeru 11,4917,140
Puerto MaldonadoPeru 11,3007,022
Puerto Princesa, PalawanPhilippines 9,5215,916
PoznanPoland 574357
PrzemyslPoland 8553
Penhas DouradasPortugal 2,6591,652
PortalegrePortugal 2,7211,691
Porto Portugal 2,6901,671
PavelecRussia 1,138707
PecoraRussia 2,5621,592
PermRussia 2,2711,411
Petropavlovsk KamchatskyRussia 7,8074,852
PetrozavodskRussia 1,478918
PjatigorskRussia 1,579981
PoronajskRussia 7,5714,705
Primorsko-AhtarskRussia 1,136706
Providenja BayRussia 7,2294,492
PskovRussia 935581
PodorSenegal 5,0663,148
PopradSlovakia 280174
Port ElizabethSouth Africa 9,3205,791
PretoriaSouth Africa 8,4125,227
Palma De Mallorca, MajorcaSpain 2,0171,253
PuttalamSri Lanka 6,9264,304
Port SudanSudan 3,5622,213
ParamariboSuriname 8,7315,425
PiteňSweden 1,7301,075
PalmyraSyria 2,0611,281
PapeeteTahiti, French Polynesia 16,38210,180
PhetchabunThailand 7,7074,790
Phitsanulok/ SaritThailand 7,6154,732
PhraeThailand 7,4984,659
PhuketThailand 8,2255,111
Phuket (airport)Thailand 8,1975,094
Prachin BuriThailand 7,9204,922
Prachuap Khiri KhanThailand 7,9934,967
PiarcoTrinidad And Tobago 8,7725,451
Plymouth, EnglandUk 1,9921,238
PoltavaUkraine 762474
Paso De Los TorosUruguay 12,1117,526
PradoUruguay 12,2607,618
Punta Del EsteUruguay 12,1977,579
Palestine, IlUsa 8,1115,040
Pana, IlUsa 8,1355,055
Paoli, InUsa 8,0024,972
Paris, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Park Rapids, MnUsa 7,7704,828
Pascagoula, MsUsa 8,8995,530
Pathfinder Dam, WyUsa 8,7455,434
Pauls Valley, OkUsa 8,9805,580
Pawhuska, OkUsa 8,7565,441
Pawnee City, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Pendleton, OrUsa 8,8055,472
Pensacola, FlUsa 8,8095,474
Peoria, IlUsa 8,0555,006
Perry, OkUsa 8,8515,500
Philadelphia, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,3114,543
Philo, OhUsa 7,6944,781
Phoenix, ArizonaUsa 9,7926,085
Pierre Faa Ap, SdUsa 8,2375,119
Pine Bluff, ArUsa 8,7495,437
Pine River Dam, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Pipestone, MnUsa 8,0885,026
Pittsburgh, PennsylvaniaUsa 7,5504,692
Plainfield, NjUsa 7,1484,442
Plymouth, MaUsa 6,8824,277
Pocahontas, ArUsa 8,5365,305
Pocatello, IdahoUsa 8,8735,514
Pokegama Dam, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Pontiac, IlUsa 7,9914,965
Pontotoc, MsUsa 8,5815,333
Port Angeles, WaUsa 8,6875,398
Port Arthur, TxUsa 9,2465,746
Port Jervis, NyUsa 7,2084,479
Port Townsend, WaUsa 8,6875,398
Portage, WiUsa 7,7314,804
Portland, MaineUsa 6,7264,180
Portland, OregonUsa 8,9255,546
Prairie Du Chien, WiUsa 7,9224,923
Prescott, ArUsa 8,8245,483
Priest River, IdUsa 8,4925,277
Princess Anne, MdUsa 7,5074,665
Princeton, InUsa 8,1985,094
Providence/ Green State, RiUsa 6,9384,311
Pueblo, ColoradoUsa 8,9945,589
Puerto AyacuchoVenezuela 9,6365,988
PetaukeZambia 7,1604,449


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -