Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (Q selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Q

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Qalai NawAfghanistan 3,5592,212
QabalaAzerbaijan 2,0971,303
QubaAzerbaijan 2,1171,315
QuixeramobimBrazil 8,5955,341
Qausuittuq/ Resolute, Cornwallis Island, NunavutCanada 5,4603,393
Quebec City, QuebecCanada 6,5554,074
Quesnel, BcCanada 8,1535,067
QuinteroChile 13,1048,143
QingdaoChina 7,4434,625
QiqiharChina 6,7704,207
QuitoEcuador 10,9106,779
QueenstownNew Zealand 17,33910,775
QuettaPakistan 4,1742,594
Quanah, TxUsa 9,1465,683
Quitman, GaUsa 8,5755,328
Quang TriVietnam 8,1155,043


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -