Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (R selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with R

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Rafaela IntaArgentina 12,3017,644
ReconquistaArgentina 12,0177,468
Rio CuartoArgentina 12,6317,849
Rio GallegosArgentina 14,2808,874
RivadaviaArgentina 11,8187,344
RosarioArgentina 12,3917,700
RichmondAustralia 15,3629,546
Rockhampton, QueenslandAustralia 14,5639,050
RecifeBrazil 8,5735,327
RemansoBrazil 9,1755,701
Rio BrancoBrazil 10,9776,821
Rio De JaneiroBrazil 10,4316,482
Rio NegroBrazil 11,1226,911
Rio VerdeBrazil 10,4846,515
Red Deer, AbCanada 7,9984,970
Red Lake, OnCanada 7,3474,566
Regina (cda), SkCanada 7,8454,875
Regina, SaskatchewanCanada 7,8494,877
Resolute, NtCanada 5,4603,393
Revelstoke, BcCanada 8,2495,126
Roberval, QcCanada 6,4784,026
RuoqiangChina 5,0753,154
Rafael NunezColombia 9,7906,083
RandersDenmark 1,181734
RestauracionDominican Republic 8,8135,477
Rio San JuanDominican Republic 8,6335,365
Rapa NuiEaster Island 15,3459,535
RumipambaEcuador 10,9916,830
Ras ElnakbEgypt 2,4271,508
Ras NsranyEgypt 2,5851,606
Ras-SedrEgypt 2,3681,471
RochambeauFrench Guiana 8,6185,356
RostockGermany 945587
RhodesGreece 1,529950
RaufarhöfnIceland 2,9011,803
ReykhólarIceland 3,1451,954
ReykjavíkIceland 3,1061,930
RamsarIran 2,5721,598
RashtIran 2,4721,536
Rosslare, WexfordIreland 2,1161,315
RadicofaniItaly 1,208751
Resia PassItaly 1,047651
Rimini, Emilia RomagnaItaly 1,073667
RivoltoItaly 917570
Rolle PassItaly 984611
RomeItaly 1,242772
Rome/ FiumicinoItaly 1,269789
Ronchi LegionariItaly 898558
RumoiJapan 7,9704,953
RigaLatvia 790491
RaseiniaiLithuania 623387
RodriguesMauritius 8,6495,374
RinchinlhymbeMongolia 5,1153,179
RabatMorocco 3,0531,897
Rangoon, YangonMyanmar 7,3234,550
Rundu, KavangoNamibia 7,5434,687
Rai ValleyNew Zealand 17,48410,865
RangioraNew Zealand 17,52910,893
ReeftonNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Riverhead ForestNew Zealand 17,25610,723
Rotoehu ForestNew Zealand 17,46910,855
Rotorua, Bay Of PlentyNew Zealand 17,47110,857
RoxburghNew Zealand 17,40010,813
RuakuraNew Zealand 17,37910,799
RuatoriaNew Zealand 17,58910,930
RivasNicaragua 10,4086,468
Rohri/ SukkurPakistan 4,5162,806
RebolyRussia 1,6111,001
Rostov On DonRussia 1,200746
RiyadhSaudi Arabia 3,4162,122
RagaSudan 4,6012,859
RashadSudan 4,2702,653
RenkSudan 4,3102,678
RumbekSudan 4,8132,991
RanongThailand 8,0635,011
Roi EtThailand 7,9194,921
RizeTurkey 1,6141,003
RepetekTurkmenistan 3,3232,065
Razdel’NajaUkraine 560348
RomnyUkraine 683424
RovnoUkraine 177110
Ras Al KahimahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8402,386
RochaUruguay 12,1137,527
Racine, WiUsa 7,7784,833
Raleigh/ Raleigh-Durham, NcUsa 7,8494,877
Rapid City (airport), SdUsa 8,3895,213
Rapid City, South DakotaUsa 8,3895,213
Reading, PaUsa 7,3154,546
Red Bluff, CaliforniaUsa 9,4805,891
Red Lodge, MtUsa 8,5265,298
Redding, CaUsa 9,4455,869
Redlands, CaUsa 9,9326,172
Reno, NevadaUsa 9,4685,884
Rensselaer, InUsa 7,8854,900
Richmond, VirginiaUsa 7,6284,740
Richmond/ Byrd, VaUsa 7,6284,740
Roanoke, VirginiaUsa 7,7994,847
Rochester, MnUsa 7,9134,917
Rochester/ Rochester-Monroe, NyUsa 7,1954,471
Rock Rapids, IaUsa 8,1635,073
Rockford, IlUsa 7,8924,904
Rockville, InUsa 7,9704,953
Rockwell City, IaUsa 8,2055,099
Rome, GaUsa 8,3755,204
Roseau, MnUsa 7,6254,739
Roseburg, OrUsa 9,2065,721
Roswell, NmUsa 9,4735,886
Royal Oak, MdUsa 7,4264,615
Rushville, IlUsa 8,1825,085


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -