Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (S selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with S

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
SheberghanAfghanistan 3,6272,254
ShkoderAlbania 923574
SkikdaAlgeria 1,9831,232
SaltaArgentina 12,0517,489
San AntonioArgentina 13,2778,250
San LuisArgentina 12,7827,943
San RafaelArgentina 13,0208,091
Santa RosaArgentina 12,9038,018
Santiago Del EsteroArgentina 12,2087,586
SarmientoArgentina 13,8718,620
Sydney (airport)Australia 15,4159,579
Sydney, New South WalesAustralia 15,4119,576
SalzburgAustria 832517
SakiAzerbaijan 2,0341,264
SalyanAzerbaijan 2,2661,408
SamaxiAzerbaijan 2,1721,350
Santa Cruz, FloresAzores 4,4022,736
SaveBenin 5,0563,142
Santa CruzBolivia 11,3077,027
SarajevoBosnia And Herzegovina 783487
SalvadorBrazil 9,2515,748
Santa MariaBrazil 11,6747,255
SantaremBrazil 9,4045,844
SantosBrazil 10,7156,658
Sao CarlosBrazil 10,6456,615
Sao Felix XinguBrazil 9,5775,951
Sao GoncaloBrazil 8,6645,384
Sao JoaquimBrazil 11,3177,033
Sao L. GonzagaBrazil 11,6497,239
Sao LourencoBrazil 10,4726,508
Sao LuisBrazil 8,6925,401
Sao MateusBrazil 9,8496,120
São PauloBrazil 10,6966,646
Sao SimaoBrazil 10,5776,573
Sena MadureiraBrazil 10,9696,816
Senhor Do BonfimBrazil 9,1255,671
SerrinhaBrazil 9,1535,688
Sete LagoasBrazil 10,1906,332
SobralBrazil 8,5305,300
SoureBrazil 8,8265,484
Sta. Rita De CassiaBrazil 9,4565,876
Sta. Vit. PalmarBrazil 11,9737,440
SurubimBrazil 8,6035,346
SadovoBulgaria 858533
SandanskiBulgaria 921572
SofiaBulgaria 798496
SiemreapCambodia 8,1555,068
Sable Island, NsCanada 6,0743,774
Sachs Harbour, NtCanada 8,1695,076
Saint John, New BrunswickCanada 6,3393,939
Sandspit, Graham Island, BcCanada 8,3315,177
Sanirajak/ Hall Beach, NunavutCanada 5,4923,413
Sarnia, OnCanada 6,1733,836
Saskatoon, SaskatchewanCanada 7,7604,822
Sault Ste Marie, OnCanada 7,2934,532
Schefferville, QuebecCanada 5,7523,574
Scott, SkCanada 7,8154,857
Sept-Iles, QuebecCanada 6,0213,742
Shearwater, NsCanada 6,2423,879
Sherbrooke, QcCanada 6,6734,147
Shingle Point, YtCanada 6,7184,175
Simcoe, OnCanada 7,4084,604
Sioux Lookout, OnCanada 7,3454,564
Slave Lake, AbCanada 7,7164,795
Smithers, BcCanada 8,0735,017
Stephenville, NfCanada 5,6803,529
Summerside, PeCanada 6,1373,814
Swift Current (a), SkCanada 7,9754,955
Swift Current (cda), SkCanada 7,9794,958
Sydney, Nova ScotiaCanada 5,9253,682
Santa Cruz, TenerifeCanary Islands 4,1282,565
SalCape Verde 5,5643,458
SantiagoChile 13,0918,135
SewellChile 13,1148,149
ShanghaiChina 7,9064,913
ShantouChina 8,2325,115
ShenyangChina 7,1864,466
san andres, San Andres And Providencia IslandsColombia 10,0316,233
Simon BolivarColombia 9,6425,991
San JoseCosta Rica 10,4226,476
SibenikCroatia 912567
SplitCroatia 905562
Sandvig, BornholmDenmark 867539
StudsgårdDenmark 1,221759
S. F. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6775,392
S. P. MacorisDominican Republic 8,6835,396
Sabana De La MarDominican Republic 8,6345,365
SalcedoDominican Republic 8,6785,392
SamanaDominican Republic 8,6175,355
San CristobalDominican Republic 8,7245,421
San J. MatasDominican Republic 8,7185,418
San J. OcoaDominican Republic 8,7555,441
San JuanDominican Republic 8,7815,456
San R. YumaDominican Republic 8,6375,367
SanchezDominican Republic 8,6375,367
SantiagoDominican Republic 8,6925,401
Santiago R.Dominican Republic 8,7345,427
Santo DomingoDominican Republic 8,7215,419
San GabrielEcuador 10,7976,709
SalloumEgypt 2,0361,265
Siwa OasisEgypt 2,2961,427
SohagEgypt 2,6701,659
St. KatrineEgypt 2,5011,554
San SalvadorEl Salvador 10,4246,477
StanleyFalkland Islands 13,6628,490
Sodankyla, LaplandFinland 1,9571,216
StrasbourgFrance 1,192741
St GeorgesFrench Guiana 8,6585,380
St. LaurentFrench Guiana 8,6815,394
SukhumiGeorgia 1,501933
SchleswigGermany 1,110690
StuttgartGermany 1,076668
SamosGreece 1,368850
Skiros IslandGreece 1,207750
Souda/ KhaniaGreece 1,594990
Sndre StrmfjordGreenland 4,4092,740
SiguiriGuinea 5,2343,252
Santa Rosa C.Honduras 10,3026,402
SzegedHungary 489304
Szombathely-RepuloterHungary 608378
StykkisholmurIceland 3,1621,965
SagarIndia 5,5073,422
Srinagar, Jammu And KashmirIndia 4,4552,769
Sentani/ Jayapura, PapuaIndonesia 12,0977,517
SemnanIran 2,8531,773
ShahroudIran 2,8941,798
ShirazIran 3,2952,047
ShannonIreland 2,2891,422
San Remo, LiguriaItaly 1,398868
Sant’Angelo (Mount)Italy 1,093679
Santa Maria Di LeucItaly 1,196744
Sarzana/ LuniItaly 1,234767
Sassari, SardiniaItaly 1,567974
Scuro MountainItaly 1,309813
SigonellaItaly 1,557968
SassandraIvory Coast 5,7273,559
SagaJapan 8,2845,148
SaigoJapan 8,2105,102
SakaiJapan 8,2615,133
SakataJapan 8,3285,175
SapporoJapan 8,0344,993
SaseboJapan 8,2595,132
SendaiJapan 8,4405,245
Shimizu/ AshizuriJapan 8,4925,277
ShimonosekiJapan 8,2635,135
ShinjoJapan 8,3665,199
ShionomisakiJapan 8,5875,336
ShirakawaJapan 8,5065,286
ShizuokaJapan 8,6005,344
SumotoJapan 8,4615,258
SuttsuJapan 8,0034,973
SuwaJapan 8,4905,275
San Juan Bautista, Robinson Crusoe IslandJuan Fernández Islands 13,6548,485
SavannakhetLaos 7,9494,939
SiauliaiLithuania 682424
SiluteLithuania 638397
SkopjeMacedonia 891554
Sambaba SudMadagascar 7,5764,708
SalimaMalawi 7,1454,440
Sandakan, BorneoMalaysia 9,8016,090
SibuMalaysia 9,6586,001
SanMali 4,8273,000
SegouMali 4,8863,036
SikassoMali 5,0653,148
St. BrandonMauritius 8,1575,069
Salina Cruz, OaxacuMexico 10,5746,571
Saikhan-OvooMongolia 5,7193,554
SainshandMongolia 6,1453,818
SafiMorocco 3,3542,084
Sidi IfniMorocco 3,6532,270
SittweMyanmar 6,8134,233
Stratford Dem FarmNew Zealand 17,41510,822
Stavanger, RogalandNorway 1,548962
Svalbard LufthavnNorway 3,1811,977
SaiqOman 4,1702,592
Salalah, DhofarOman 4,5332,817
SurOman 4,3302,691
SialkotPakistan 4,5462,825
SibbiPakistan 4,2972,670
San Juan BautistaParaguay 11,6407,234
San Juan De MarconaPeru 11,9567,430
Surigao, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9916,208
SandomierzPoland 187116
SniezkaPoland 592368
SuwalkiPoland 485301
SzczecinPoland 756470
Sagres, AlgarvePortugal 2,9821,853
Santa MariaPortugal 4,1332,568
San JuanPuerto Rico 8,4505,251
Saint Denis, ReunionReunion 8,4575,255
Satu MareRomania 238148
SibiuRomania 448278
SulinaRomania 678421
SadrinskRussia 2,7081,683
Saint PetersburgRussia 1,198745
SalekhardRussia 3,0231,878
SaratovRussia 1,562971
SejmcanRussia 6,6904,157
SelagoncyRussia 5,0873,161
Simusir IslandRussia 8,1555,068
SkovorodinoRussia 6,2813,903
SmolenskRussia 777483
SociRussia 1,387862
SortovalaRussia 1,388862
SuntarRussia 5,4493,386
SurgutRussia 3,2702,032
SverdlovskRussia 2,5231,568
SyktyvkarRussia 2,1091,311
St MaartenSaint Martin 8,2805,145
Sao TomeSao Tome And Principe 5,7363,564
SeychellesSeychelles 6,7764,211
SingaporeSingapore 9,1785,703
SliacSlovakia 372231
SeoulSouth Korea 7,7254,800
SineijuSouth Korea 7,3674,578
Salamanca/ MatacanSpain 2,4811,542
San Sebastian/ IgueldoSpain 2,1021,306
Santander, CantabriaSpain 2,2171,378
SevilleSpain 2,7441,705
SennarSudan 4,1282,565
ShambatSudan 3,8762,408
ShendiSudan 3,7802,349
StenseleSweden 1,7411,082
StockholmSweden 1,125699
StorlienSweden 1,6591,031
SundsvallSweden 1,467912
SantisSwitzerland 1,111690
SongeaTanzania 6,8224,239
Sakon NakhonThailand 7,8614,885
SongkhlaThailand 8,4425,246
Suphan BuriThailand 7,7974,845
Surat ThaniThailand 8,1735,079
SurinThailand 8,0054,974
Sansanne-MangoTogo 4,8903,039
SokodeTogo 5,0063,111
SfaxTunisia 1,9961,240
SousseTunisia 1,8921,176
SamsunTurkey 1,348838
SiirtTurkey 1,9491,211
SivasTurkey 1,518943
SaragtTurkmenistan 3,3182,062
St. Mary’S, Isles Of ScillyUk 2,1531,338
Stornoway, Outer HebridiesUk 2,1631,344
SarataUkraine 600373
SarnyUkraine 249155
Simferopol, CrimeaUkraine 956594
SumyUkraine 769478
SharjahUnited Arab Emirates 3,8402,386
SaltoUruguay 12,0917,513
Sacramento, CaliforniaUsa 9,6255,981
Safford, AzUsa 9,7496,058
Saint Johnsbury, VtUsa 6,7694,206
Saint Leo, FlUsa 8,7115,413
Saint Louis, MissouriUsa 8,2605,133
Saint Paul, NeUsa 8,4405,245
Saint Peter, MnUsa 7,9784,958
Salem, InUsa 8,0024,972
Salem, OrUsa 9,0085,598
Salt Lake City, UtahUsa 9,0615,631
San Angelo, TexasUsa 9,4595,878
San Antonio, TexasUsa 9,5255,919
San Diego, CaliforniaUsa 10,0676,256
San Francisco, CaliforniaUsa 9,7476,057
San Juan/ Isla Verde Arp, PrUsa 8,4495,250
San Luis Obispo, CaUsa 9,9726,197
Sandy Lake Dam Libby, MnUsa 7,6664,764
Santa Barbara, CaUsa 10,0416,240
Santa Maria, CaUsa 9,9646,192
Santuck, ScUsa 8,1135,042
Sault Ste. Marie, MiUsa 7,2864,527
Savannah, GeorgiaUsa 8,3085,163
Scott City, KsUsa 8,8605,506
Scottsbluff, NeUsa 8,6145,353
Scottsburg, InUsa 8,0024,972
Seattle, WashingtonUsa 8,7095,412
Seattle/ Tacoma, WaUsa 8,7255,422
Sedan, KsUsa 8,7065,410
Sedro Woolley, WaUsa 8,5565,317
Selma, AlUsa 8,6655,384
Setauket Strong, NyUsa 7,0894,405
Seymour, InUsa 8,0024,972
Shelbyvillee, KyUsa 8,0314,991
Sheridan, WyUsa 8,4775,268
Shreveport, LouisianaUsa 9,0095,598
Sioux City, IaUsa 8,2365,118
Sioux Falls, South DakotaUsa 8,1455,061
South Bend/ St.Joseph County, InUsa 7,7884,840
Southport, NcUsa 7,9564,944
Sparta, IlUsa 8,2775,143
Spencer, WvUsa 7,7204,797
Spickard, MoUsa 8,2995,157
Spokane, WaUsa 8,5675,323
Spooner, WiUsa 7,7164,795
Springfield, IlUsa 8,1265,049
Springfield, MissouriUsa 8,5545,315
St Paul Island, AkUsa 8,0505,002
St. Cloud/ Whitney, MnUsa 7,8444,874
St. Louis/ Lambert, MoUsa 8,2595,132
Stambaugh, MiUsa 7,5354,682
Stamford, CtUsa 7,1484,442
State College, PaUsa 7,3924,593
State University, MsUsa 8,6925,401
State University, NmUsa 9,7136,036
Staunton, VaUsa 7,6784,771
Steamboat Springs, CoUsa 8,8845,521
Steffenville, MoUsa 8,2345,117
Stockton, CaUsa 9,6816,016
Storm Lake, IaUsa 8,1585,069
Storrs, CtUsa 6,9814,338
Subiaco, ArUsa 8,7875,460
Summerville, ScUsa 8,1715,078
Sunnyside, WaUsa 8,8085,473
Sweet Springs, MoUsa 8,3755,204
Syracuse, NeUsa 8,3445,185
Syracuse, New YorkUsa 7,1064,416
SamarkandUzbekistan 3,5262,191
San Antonio Del TachiraVenezuela 9,7976,088
San Fernando De ApureVenezuela 9,4355,863
Santa ElenaVenezuela 9,2635,756
SmaraWestern Sahara 3,9572,459
SocotraYemen 4,9533,078
SenangaZambia 7,3304,555
SerenjeZambia 7,0384,373
SeshekeZambia 7,4824,649
SolweziZambia 6,8984,287


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -