Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (T selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with T

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
TrinkotAfghanistan 3,9242,439
TiranaAlbania 997620
TamanrassetAlgeria 3,4112,120
TebessaAlgeria 2,0511,274
TimimounAlgeria 3,0321,884
TindoufAlgeria 3,6672,278
TouggourtAlgeria 2,3721,474
TrelewArgentina 13,4668,368
TucumanArgentina 12,1937,577
Tennant Creek, Northern TerritoryAustralia 13,1038,142
Tennant Crk Post OfficeAustralia 13,1028,142
Thursday Island MoAustralia 12,9158,026
TibooburraAustralia 14,4308,967
Townsville, QueenslandAustralia 13,9658,678
TshaneBotswana 8,2125,103
TaguatingaBrazil 9,7056,031
TarauacaBrazil 11,0386,859
TauaBrazil 8,7395,431
TefeBrazil 10,1976,336
Teofilo OtoniBrazil 9,8756,136
TeresinaBrazil 8,8175,479
TiriosBrazil 9,0955,652
TorresBrazil 11,3967,082
TracuateuaBrazil 8,7455,434
Tres LagoasBrazil 10,7846,701
TriunfoBrazil 8,7585,442
TucuruiBrazil 9,1675,697
TuriacuBrazil 8,6955,403
Taloyoak, Spence Bay, NunavutCanada 5,8143,613
Terrace, BcCanada 8,1405,058
Teslin, YtCanada 7,6074,727
The Pas, ManitobaCanada 7,3874,590
Thebacha/ Fort Smith, Northwest-TerritoriesCanada 7,1754,459
Thompson, MbCanada 7,1004,412
Thunder Bay, OnCanada 7,3744,582
Timmins, OnCanada 6,9634,327
Tofino, BcCanada 8,6455,372
Toronto, OntarioCanada 7,2514,506
Toronto, Pearson Intl, OnCanada 7,2604,511
Trenton, OnCanada 7,1084,417
Trout Lake, OntarioCanada 6,9414,313
Tuktoyaktuk, NTCanada 5,9483,696
Temuco-MaquehueChile 13,6128,459
TaiyuanChina 6,8294,243
TaoyuanChina 8,4015,220
TengchongChina 6,8174,236
TønderDenmark 1,168726
TylstrupDenmark 1,232766
TystofteDenmark 1,043648
TamayoDominican Republic 8,8155,478
TahrirEgypt 2,2051,370
TantaEgypt 2,1961,365
TallinEstonia 1,066663
TartuEstonia 953592
TampereFinland 1,296805
TurkuFinland 1,195742
ToulonFrance 1,565972
ToulouseFrance 1,8451,146
TakaroaFrench Polynesia 15,9589,916
TubuaiFrench Polynesia 17,01610,574
TchibanGabon 5,9863,720
TbilisiGeorgia 1,8551,153
Trier-PetrisbergGermany 1,239770
TamaleGhana 5,0443,134
ThessalonikiGreece 1,037644
Tripoli, PeloponneseGreece 1,371852
TimehriGuyana 8,8975,528
TegucigalpaHonduras 10,2666,379
TelaHonduras 10,1356,298
ThiruvananthapuramIndia 6,6954,161
Trivandrum, KeralaIndia 6,6954,161
Tambora, SumbawaIndonesia 10,9816,824
TabrizIran 2,1991,367
TeheranIran 2,7071,682
Tel AvivIsrael 2,1791,354
Taranto, PugliaItaly 1,164723
TarvisioItaly 851529
TermoliItaly 1,110689
TorinoItaly 1,328825
Torino/ CaselleItaly 1,324823
Trapani/ BirgiItaly 1,607999
TrevicoItaly 1,187738
TrevisoItaly 993617
Trieste, Friuli Venezia GiuliaItaly 889553
Turin, PiedmontItaly 1,330827
TabouIvory Coast 5,8403,629
TadotsuJapan 8,3995,219
TakadaJapan 8,4045,222
TakamatsuJapan 8,4145,229
TakayamaJapan 8,4335,240
TanegashimaJapan 8,5445,309
TatenoJapan 8,5975,342
TateyamaJapan 8,6795,393
TokushimaJapan 8,4655,260
TokyoJapan 8,6115,351
TomakomaiJapan 8,0845,024
TottoriJapan 8,3235,172
ToyamaJapan 8,3825,208
ToyookaJapan 8,3525,190
TsuJapan 8,5175,293
TsurugaJapan 8,4115,227
TsuyamaJapan 8,3475,187
TurgayKazakhstan 2,8101,746
TripoliLebanon 1,9631,220
TobrukLibya 1,9981,242
TripoliLibya 2,1051,308
TelsiaiLithuania 696432
Tamatave/ ToamasinaMadagascar 7,9584,945
TolanaroMadagascar 8,6285,361
Tulear/ ToliaraMadagascar 8,3715,202
ThyoloMalawi 7,4184,610
TawauMalaysia 9,9276,169
TessalitMali 3,8672,403
TimbuktuMali 4,3982,733
TombMali 4,4022,736
TidjikdjaMauritania 4,6832,910
TacubayaMexico 10,5116,531
Tampico, TamaulipasMexico 10,1746,322
TarialanMongolia 5,3463,322
TosontsengelMongolia 5,1583,205
TsetserlegMongolia 5,4403,380
Tsogt-OvooMongolia 5,8773,652
TangierMorocco 2,8681,782
TarfayaMorocco 3,9552,458
TazaMorocco 2,8601,777
TaunggyiMyanmar 7,0594,387
TaungooMyanmar 7,1684,454
ThandweMyanmar 7,0534,383
TontoutaNew Caledonia 15,5039,634
Taiaroa HeadNew Zealand 17,51410,883
Tairua ForestNew Zealand 17,36010,788
TapanuiNew Zealand 17,41610,823
TauherenikauNew Zealand 17,60410,939
TaumarunuiNew Zealand 17,45210,845
Taupo NzedNew Zealand 17,49510,872
TaurangaNew Zealand 17,43110,832
Te AnauNew Zealand 17,28310,740
Te ArohaNew Zealand 17,39010,806
Te Kauwhata MafNew Zealand 17,34010,775
Te KuitiNew Zealand 17,40810,817
Te TekoNew Zealand 17,49710,873
Te Wera ForestNew Zealand 17,42910,831
TemukaNew Zealand 17,48410,865
TimaruNew Zealand 17,48310,864
Totara FlatNew Zealand 17,40810,817
TahouaNiger 4,2352,632
TillaberyNiger 4,4552,768
TaejonNorth Korea 7,8484,877
TromsoNorway 2,2251,382
TrondheimNorway 1,7151,066
ThumraitOman 4,4682,776
TacnaPeru 11,8287,350
TarapotoPeru 11,2997,021
TrujilloPeru 11,6287,226
Tacloban CityPhilippines 9,8356,111
TorunPoland 516321
TimisoaraRomania 493306
TambovRussia 1,250777
Tamdy-BulakRussia 3,2362,011
TaraRussia 3,3562,085
Tarko-SaleRussia 3,4952,172
TermezRussia 3,7012,300
TernejRussia 7,6304,742
TobolskRussia 2,9791,851
TomskRussia 3,9932,482
Tot’MaRussia 1,6401,019
Troicko-PecerskoeRussia 2,4121,499
TuapseRussia 1,308813
TuraRussia 4,5592,833
TurukhanskRussia 3,9642,463
TaifSaudi Arabia 3,4722,157
TortosaSpain 2,0771,291
TrincomaleeSri Lanka 6,9724,332
TokerSudan 3,7002,299
TartousSyria 1,9231,195
TaipeiTaiwan 8,4225,234
TaboraTanzania 6,1643,831
TakThailand 7,5274,677
TrangThailand 8,3435,184
TabligboTogo 5,2443,258
Tristan Da CunhaTristan Da Cunha 10,2956,397
TunisTunisia 1,8151,128
TurkmenbashyTurkmenistan 2,5101,560
TireeUk 2,1641,345
Tynemouth, EnglandUk 1,8031,121
TernopilUkraine 12879
Treinta Y TresUruguay 12,0127,464
Talbotton, GaUsa 8,4625,258
Talkeetna, AkUsa 7,5374,684
Talladega, AlUsa 8,5195,294
Tallahassee, FlUsa 8,6415,369
Tampa, FloridaUsa 8,7475,435
Tarboro, NcUsa 7,7714,829
Taunton, MaUsa 6,9054,291
Tecumseh, NeUsa 8,4355,242
Temple, TxUsa 9,3215,792
Thibodaux, LaUsa 9,0805,643
Thomasville, AlUsa 8,7235,420
Tiffin, OhUsa 7,6674,764
Toledo, IaUsa 8,1075,038
Toledo/ Express, OhUsa 7,6604,760
Tooele, UtUsa 9,0985,654
Topeka, KsUsa 8,5015,283
Towanda, PaUsa 7,2314,494
Trinidad, CoUsa 9,0945,651
Tuckerton, NjUsa 7,2794,523
Tucson, ArizonaUsa 9,8676,131
Tulsa, OkUsa 8,7765,453
Tuscaloosa, AlUsa 8,5925,339
Two Harbors, MnUsa 7,6024,724
TashkentUzbekistan 3,5942,233
TumeremoVenezuela 9,0595,629


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -