Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (U selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with U

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
UshuaiaArgentina 14,4248,963
UaupesBrazil 10,0706,258
UbatubaBrazil 10,5956,584
UberabaBrazil 10,4496,493
Uranium City, SkCanada 7,1184,423
Urumqi, SinkiangChina 4,7452,948
UpernavikGreenland 4,4822,785
UummannaqGreenland 4,3852,725
UdineItaly 899559
Ustica IslandItaly 1,501933
UenoJapan 8,4945,278
UnzendakeJapan 8,3285,175
UrakawaJapan 8,1855,086
UshibukaJapan 8,3595,194
UtsunomiyaJapan 8,5395,307
UwajimaJapan 8,4205,233
UkmergeLithuania 608378
UtenaLithuania 643400
UlaangomMongolia 4,7132,929
Ulan-Bator/ UlaanbaatarMongolia 5,7443,570
UlgiiMongolia 4,6192,870
UliastaiMongolia 5,1293,187
UmnugoviMongolia 4,7302,939
UnderkhaanMongolia 6,0113,736
Ullungdo IslandNorth Korea 7,9624,948
UfaRussia 2,2151,376
Ujedinenija IslandRussia 3,8902,417
Ulan-Ude/ MuhinoRussia 5,5433,445
Ust’VajampolkaRussia 7,3014,537
Ust-BarguzinRussia 5,5293,435
Ust-CilmaRussia 2,3811,480
Ust-KamcatskRussia 7,6234,737
Ust-MajaRussia 6,2783,901
Ust-OlojRussia 6,5404,064
Umm BeninSudan 4,1872,602
UmeňSweden 1,574978
Ubon/ Ratchathani AbThailand 8,0725,016
Udon ThaniThailand 7,7494,815
Uttaradit EastThailand 7,5344,682
UrfaTurkey 1,8421,145
UsakTurkey 1,311815
Uman’Ukraine 470292
UzgorodUkraine 180112
Uniontown, PaUsa 7,5724,705
Upper Sandusky, OhUsa 7,6664,764
Urbana, IlUsa 8,0244,986
Urbana, OhUsa 7,7834,836


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -