Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (V selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with V

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
VloreAlbania 1,097681
Villa DoloresArgentina 12,5987,829
Villa Maria Del Rio SecoArgentina 12,3387,667
Villa ReynoldsArgentina 12,7557,926
ViennaAustria 580361
VitebskBelarus 739459
VassourasBrazil 10,4156,472
VicosaBrazil 10,2186,349
VitoriaBrazil 10,0256,230
Vitoria Da ConquistaBrazil 9,5745,949
VarnaBulgaria 797495
Val D’Or, QuebecCanada 6,8144,234
Vancouver, British ColumbiaCanada 8,5675,324
Vegreville, AbCanada 7,8124,854
Vermilion, AbCanada 7,7864,838
Victoria (airport), BcCanada 8,6315,363
Victoria (marine), BcCanada 8,6685,386
ValdiviaChile 13,7268,529
Valdivia-PichoyChile 13,6408,476
VallenarChile 12,7077,897
ValparaisoChile 13,0808,128
VanguardiaColombia 10,1946,335
Vasquez CoboColombia 10,6416,613
Vesterų, LęsųDenmark 1,191740
VestervigDenmark 1,290802
V. AltagraciaDominican Republic 8,7215,419
Villa RivaDominican Republic 8,6605,381
Villa VasquezDominican Republic 8,7185,418
VilsandiEstonia 963598
VaasaFinland 1,477918
VestmannaeyjarIceland 3,0151,873
VeravalIndia 5,1733,214
VisakhapatnamIndia 6,3293,933
ValentiaIreland 2,3881,484
VeniceItaly 991616
VeronaItaly 1,095681
VicenzaItaly 1,041647
Vigna Di ValleItaly 1,248775
ViterboItaly 1,228763
VolterraItaly 1,226762
VientianeLaos 7,6854,775
VarenaLithuania 495307
VilniusLithuania 541336
VeracruzMexico 10,3586,436
VlissingenNetherlands 1,442896
VaernesNorway 1,7061,060
Vagamo, OpplandNorway 1,6211,007
Vardo, FinnmarkNorway 2,3161,439
VillarricaParaguay 11,5187,157
Vrfu OmuRomania 499310
VanavaraRussia 4,8092,989
VasileviciRussia 493306
Velikie LukiRussia 851529
VerhojanskRussia 5,7133,550
ViljujskRussia 5,5223,431
VitimRussia 5,3663,335
Vize IslandRussia 3,8612,399
VladivostokRussia 7,5464,689
VolgogradRussia 1,493928
VologdaRussia 1,468912
VoronezRussia 1,094680
Vrangelja IslandRussia 6,4624,016
VytegraRussia 1,469913
Victoria, MaheSeychelles 6,7684,206
ValenciaSpain 2,2331,387
ValladolidSpain 2,3881,484
Vigo/ PeinadorSpain 2,6281,633
VisbySweden 947588
VanTurkey 1,9871,235
ValleyUk 1,9931,239
VinnitsaUkraine 342212
Vacaville, CaUsa 9,6576,001
Valdez, AkUsa 7,6484,752
Valentine, NeUsa 8,3855,211
Vancouver, WaUsa 8,9225,544
Vermillion, SdUsa 8,2275,113
Vevay, InUsa 7,9714,953
Vicksburg, MississippiUsa 8,8555,503
Victoria, TxUsa 9,5065,907
Viroqua, WiUsa 7,8324,867


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -