Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (W selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with W

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
WaggaAustralia 15,2329,465
West Island, Cocos/ Keeling IslandsAustralia 9,8536,123
WilliamtownAustralia 15,3809,558
Willis Island M.O.Australia 13,9378,661
Wiluna, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,6687,872
WoomeraAustralia 14,1858,815
Wyndham, Western AustraliaAustralia 12,3257,659
Wabush Lake, NfCanada 5,8763,652
Waterloo Wellington, OnCanada 7,3194,548
Watson Lake, Yukon TerritoryCanada 7,5484,690
Whitehorse, YtCanada 7,5804,710
Wiarton, OnCanada 7,2554,508
Windsor, OnCanada 7,5584,697
Winnipeg, ManitobaCanada 7,5974,721
Wynyard, SkCanada 7,7064,789
WillemstadCuraçao 9,1815,705
Wailuku, MauiHawaii 12,1527,551
WajimaJapan 8,3055,161
WakamatsuJapan 8,4595,256
WakayamaJapan 8,4855,273
WakkanaiJapan 7,8424,873
WajirKenya 5,5603,455
Walvis Bay/ Pelican PointNamibia 8,1385,057
WindhoekNamibia 8,0775,019
WaihiNew Zealand 17,38610,804
Waikaremoana OnepotoNew Zealand 17,57310,920
WaimanaNew Zealand 17,52410,889
WaimateNew Zealand 17,49010,869
Waimihia ForestNew Zealand 17,51410,884
WaingawaNew Zealand 17,61210,945
WaiorongomaiNew Zealand 17,59810,936
Waiotapu ForestNew Zealand 17,49210,870
Waiouru MwdNew Zealand 17,52010,887
Waipoua ForestNew Zealand 17,10510,629
WaipukurauNew Zealand 17,61310,945
WairakeiNew Zealand 17,49110,869
Wairapukao ForestNew Zealand 17,51610,885
Wairoa, FrasertownNew Zealand 17,60610,941
Waitarere ForestNew Zealand 17,55710,910
Waiuku ForestNew Zealand 17,30310,753
WallacevilleNew Zealand 17,58310,926
Wanganui, Cooks GdnsNew Zealand 17,50710,879
WellingtonNew Zealand 17,57210,919
Wellington AeroNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Westport AeroNew Zealand 17,37410,796
Whangapoua ForestNew Zealand 17,32510,766
WhatawhataNew Zealand 17,36510,791
WhenuapaiNew Zealand 17,25910,725
WinchmoreNew Zealand 17,50010,875
WintonNew Zealand 17,35810,786
Woodhill ForestNew Zealand 17,24510,716
WarsawPoland 334208
WroclawPoland 519323
WonsanSouth Korea 7,6204,735
Wad MedaniSudan 4,0322,506
Wadi HalfaSudan 3,1811,976
WauSudan 4,6982,920
WaddingtonUk 1,7261,072
Waco, TxUsa 9,2665,758
Wake IslandUsa 11,5017,147
Wakeeney, KsUsa 8,7205,419
Wakefield, NeUsa 8,3025,159
Walhalla, ScUsa 8,1965,093
Walla Walla, WashingtonUsa 8,7545,440
Walnut, IlUsa 7,9564,944
Warren, OhUsa 7,5554,694
Warren, PaUsa 7,3604,573
Warrenton, MoUsa 8,2715,139
Washington, District Of ColumbiaUsa 7,5004,661
Washington, IaUsa 8,1465,062
Washington, InUsa 8,0565,006
Water Valley, MsUsa 8,6595,381
Watertown, NyUsa 7,0304,369
Watertown, SdUsa 8,0294,989
Watertown, WiUsa 7,8174,858
Wauseon, OhUsa 7,6834,775
Waverly, OhUsa 7,8344,868
Waycrosse, GaUsa 8,4575,255
Waynesboro, MsUsa 8,7805,456
Waynesboro, TnUsa 8,4595,257
Weatherford, TxUsa 9,1915,711
Webbers Falls, OkUsa 8,8395,493
Wellsburg, WvUsa 7,6374,746
West Chester, PaUsa 7,3464,565
West Palm Beach, FlUsa 8,7045,409
West Point, GaUsa 8,4615,258
West Point, NyUsa 7,1484,442
White Hall, IlUsa 8,2185,107
Whitestown, InUsa 7,9164,919
Wichita Falls, TxUsa 9,1145,663
Wichita, KansasUsa 8,7215,419
Wilbur, WaUsa 8,5745,328
Wilkes-Barre-Scranton, PaUsa 7,2254,489
Williamsburg, VaUsa 7,6484,753
Williamson, WvUsa 7,8614,885
Williamsport, PaUsa 7,3004,536
Williston, North DakotaUsa 8,0204,984
Wilmington Porter Reservoir, DeUsa 7,3464,565
Wilmington, DeUsa 7,3504,567
Wilmington, North CarolinaUsa 7,9294,927
Windsor, IlUsa 8,1655,074
Winfield Lock & Dam, WvUsa 7,8104,853
Winnebago, MnUsa 8,0074,976
Winnemucca, NevadaUsa 9,2595,754
Winnibigoshish Dam, MnUsa 7,7134,793
Winnsboro, ScUsa 8,1385,057
Winslow, AzUsa 9,5825,954
Winthrop College, ScUsa 8,0545,005
Woodstock, VaUsa 7,5844,713
Wooster, OhUsa 7,6234,737


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -