Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (Y selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Y

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
Yerevan/ ZvartnotsArmenia 1,9281,198
YardmiliAzerbaijan 2,2661,408
YevlaxAzerbaijan 2,0731,288
YaoundeCameroon 5,2463,260
YokoCameroon 5,0413,132
Yarmouth, NsCanada 6,4584,013
Yellowknife, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 7,0024,351
Yorkton, SkCanada 7,6874,777
YanjiChina 7,4354,620
YichangChina 7,2764,522
YinchuanChina 6,3483,945
YiningChina 4,3012,673
YariguiesColombia 9,9636,191
YamasaDominican Republic 8,7025,407
YasicaDominican Republic 8,6695,387
YazdIran 3,2001,988
YakushimaJapan 8,5535,315
YamagataJapan 8,4125,228
YamaguchiJapan 8,2765,143
YokkaichiJapan 8,5035,284
YokohamaJapan 8,6275,361
YonagoJapan 8,2765,143
YonagunijimaJapan 8,5695,325
Yap Island/ Caroline IslandsMicronesia 10,8656,751
YeMyanmar 7,5704,704
YolaNigeria 4,6362,881
Yosu/ YeosuNorth Korea 8,0064,975
YurimaguasPeru 11,2296,978
YekaterinburgRussia 2,5231,568
Yuzhno-Sakhalinsk, SakhalinRussia 7,7534,818
YerbentTurkmenistan 2,9501,833
Yakima, WaUsa 8,7665,447
Yakutat, AkUsa 7,7684,827
Yellowstone Park, WyomingUsa 8,6005,344
York, PaUsa 7,4054,602
Youngstown/ OhUsa 7,5144,669
Yuma, ArizonaUsa 9,9766,199


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -