Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (Z selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with Z

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
ZaranjAfghanistan 3,7712,343
Zell Am SeeAustria 865538
ZagatalaAzerbaijan 1,9701,224
Ze DocaBrazil 8,8805,518
ZhengzhouChina 7,1204,424
ZhijiangChina 7,4224,612
ZagrebCroatia 743461
ZugspitzeGermany 988614
Zante/ ZakinthosGreece 1,364848
ZahedanIran 3,8282,379
ZanjanIran 2,4471,521
ZacatecasMexico 10,3786,449
Zamiin-UudMongolia 6,3373,938
ZinderNiger 4,2322,630
ZhobPakistan 4,2712,654
Zamboanga CityPhilippines 9,9976,212
Zamboanga, MindanaoPhilippines 9,9996,214
ZamoscPoland 11169
Zielona GoraPoland 636395
ZigalovoRussia 5,2343,253
ZiganskRussia 5,4133,364
ZyryankaRussia 6,3953,974
Zaragoza, AragonSpain 2,1251,321
ZurichSwitzerland 1,161722
ZanzibarTanzania 6,4033,979
ZonguldakTurkey 1,111691
ZaporizhiaUkraine 840522
ZitomirUkraine 345214
ZnamenkaUkraine 644400
ZolotonosaUkraine 615382
Zion Park, UtahUsa 9,4555,875
Zumbrota, MnUsa 7,9304,928
ZambeziZambia 7,0454,378


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -