Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (E selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with E

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
El GoleaAlgeria 2,7711,722
El Oued ( Guemmar )Algeria 2,2961,427
EsquelArgentina 13,8138,583
EzeizaArgentina 12,4017,706
East SaleAustralia 15,4059,573
Esperance (po)Australia 13,3388,288
Esperance, Western AustraliaAustralia 13,3398,289
EssendonAustralia 15,2219,458
Ecol. AgriculaBrazil 10,4526,495
Encruz. Do SulBrazil 11,6717,252
EspinosaBrazil 9,6986,026
Earlton, OnCanada 6,9604,325
Edmonton (Intl), AbCanada 7,8764,894
Edmonton Namao, AbCanada 7,8384,871
Edmonton, AlbertaCanada 7,8494,878
Edson, AbCanada 7,9364,931
Egg Island, BcCanada 8,4645,259
Ennadai Lake, NunavutCanada 6,7384,187
Estevan, SkCanada 7,8974,907
Ethelda Bay, BcCanada 8,3125,165
Eureka, NtCanada 4,9403,070
ErlianChina 6,3493,945
El CaranoColombia 10,2736,384
Ertholmene, Christians°Denmark 850528
El CercadoDominican Republic 8,8105,474
El SeyboDominican Republic 8,6345,365
El ArishEgypt 2,2411,393
El TorEgypt 2,5401,578
ErfurtGermany 928577
EssenGermany 1,208751
EsfahanIran 2,9861,856
EilatIsrael 2,4361,514
EsashiJapan 8,0805,021
EldoretKenya 5,5873,472
ErdenemandalMongolia 5,3693,336
EssaouiraMorocco 3,4512,145
EeldeNetherlands 1,254779
Esk ForestNew Zealand 17,57610,922
Eyrewell ForestNew Zealand 17,51310,883
El Picacho ChinandegaNicaragua 10,3866,454
EnuguNigeria 5,0583,143
EncarnacionParaguay 11,6137,217
EvoraPortugal 2,8021,741
Ekaterino-Nikol’SkoRussia 7,1174,422
EkimcanRussia 6,7834,215
Elat’MaRussia 1,332828
ElistaRussia 1,549962
ErbogacenRussia 5,0503,138
EssejRussia 4,5252,812
Ed DueimSudan 4,0552,520
El FasherSudan 4,0272,503
El GeneinaSudan 4,0422,512
El ObeidSudan 4,1152,557
El ShowakSudan 4,0822,537
En NahudSudan 4,1482,577
EdirneTurkey 929577
ErzincanTurkey 1,6601,032
ErzurumTurkey 1,7371,080
EskisehirTurkey 1,231765
EsengulyTurkmenistan 2,7521,710
EntebbeUganda 5,5933,475
Edinburgh, ScotlandUk 1,9431,208
Eskdalemuir, ScotlandUk 1,9201,193
East Tawas, MiUsa 7,4214,612
Eastman, GaUsa 8,4295,238
Eastport, MeUsa 6,4353,999
Ekalaka, MtUsa 8,2735,141
El Dorado, KsUsa 8,6675,386
El Paso, TexasUsa 9,7056,031
Elkins/ Randolph Co, WvUsa 7,6634,762
Elko, NvUsa 9,1975,715
Ellsworth, KsUsa 8,6245,359
Elmira, NyUsa 7,2274,491
Ely, NevadaUsa 9,3175,790
Enosburg Falls, VtUsa 6,7774,212
Erie, PaUsa 7,4204,611
Eskridge, KsUsa 8,5265,298
Eugene, OrUsa 9,0965,652
Eureka Springs, ArUsa 8,6465,373
Eureka, CaliforniaUsa 9,4695,884
Eureka, SdUsa 8,0715,016
Evanstone, WyUsa 8,9745,577
Evansville, InUsa 8,1685,075


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -