Ukraine flag

Climate Comparisons & Distances For L’Vov

Here are the distances and links to the climate comparisons for L’Vov. There are:
  • Comparisons with 3601 locations around the world.
  • Analysis of the difference in key climate variables such as temperature, precipitation, relative humidity, continentality, day length, sunshine hours and sun altitude.
  • Colour coded tables showing relative values.
  • Distances between locations in kilometres and miles.
  • Initial and final bearing from locations.
  • Discussion section.

Please select the first letter of the location to compare L’Vov with (N selected):

A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | Q | R | S | T | U | V | W | X | Y | Z | All

Please help others find this resource by sharing the link:

Locations beginning with N

The table should be sortable by clicking the column headers. Click a location in the left column to view a comparison:

LocationCountryDistance in KmDistance in MilesInitial Bearing Final Bearing
North SalangAfghanistan 3,9542,457
NeuquenArgentina 13,3338,285
Nueve De JulioArgentina 12,6007,830
Norfolk IslandAustralia 16,21310,075
Normanton, QueenslandAustralia 13,4328,347
Nowra RanAustralia 15,4389,593
NuriootpaAustralia 14,5819,061
Nassau, New ProvidenceBahamas 8,6745,390
NatitingouBenin 4,8593,019
Nova FriburgoBrazil 10,3366,423
NgaoundereCameroon 4,8202,995
NkoundjaCameroon 5,0643,147
Nain, Newfoundland And LabradorCanada 5,3773,341
Nanaimo, BcCanada 8,5905,338
Natashquan, QcCanada 5,7683,584
Nitchequon, QuebecCanada 6,0733,774
Norman Wells, Northwest TerritoriesCanada 6,9724,333
North Battleford, SkCanada 7,7574,820
North Bay, OnCanada 7,0344,371
N’DjamenaChad 4,2692,653
NanchangChina 7,7554,819
NanjingChina 7,6714,767
NanningChina 7,7064,788
NicosiaCyprus 1,7981,117
NÆSGÅRDDenmark 979608
NaguaDominican Republic 8,6385,368
NeybaDominican Republic 8,8225,482
NegeleEthiopia 5,1583,206
Nadi, Viti LevuFiji 15,7379,779
NandiFiji 15,7379,779
Niinisalo, Kankaanpää, SatakuntaFinland 1,341833
NancyFrance 1,290802
NantesFrance 1,8981,179
NiceFrance 1,444897
NeustrelitzGermany 846526
NurembergGermany 925575
NurnbergGermany 928576
NaxosGreece 1,419882
NanortalikGreenland 4,3402,697
NarsarsuaqGreenland 4,3192,684
NordGreenland 3,8002,361
Nuuk/ GodthåbGreenland 4,5362,819
NzerekoreGuinea 5,5513,450
Nagpur/ SonegaonIndia 5,7523,574
New DelhiIndia 5,0273,124
Naples, CampaniaItaly 1,245774
NaganoJapan 8,4395,244
NagasakiJapan 8,3045,160
NagoJapan 8,7105,412
NagoyaJapan 8,5045,285
Naha, OkinawaJapan 8,7255,422
NaraJapan 8,4825,271
NazeJapan 8,6535,377
NemuroJapan 8,2125,103
NiigataJapan 8,3745,204
NikkoJapan 8,5035,284
NobeokaJapan 8,4245,235
NairobiKenya 5,8143,613
Napari, TabuaeranKiribati 14,0348,721
Naryn (Mtn Stn)Kyrgyz Republic 4,0672,527
NidaLithuania 641399
Nosy Be/ FasceneMadagascar 7,4144,607
Nosy-VarikaMadagascar 8,1935,091
Nkhata BayMalawi 6,9044,290
Nkhota KotaMalawi 7,0484,380
NaraMali 4,7722,965
NioroMali 4,8773,030
NemaMauritania 4,6312,878
NouakchottMauritania 4,9973,105
NoumeaNew Caledonia 15,5409,657
Napier, Hawkes BayNew Zealand 17,60610,941
NelsonNew Zealand 17,46310,852
New PlymouthNew Zealand 17,38710,805
Ngaumu ForestNew Zealand 17,63310,957
NandaimeNicaragua 10,3936,458
N’GuigmiNiger 4,0752,532
NiameyNiger 4,5002,796
Narvik, NordlandNorway 2,1031,307
Nordkap/ Helnes FyrNorway 2,3661,470
Ny-AlesundNorway 3,2712,033
NawabshahPakistan 4,5932,854
NokkundiPakistan 4,0052,489
Nueva Asuncion, BoqueronParaguay 11,4657,124
Naia, Mai (Pasay City)Philippines 9,2755,764
Nar’Jan-MarRussia 2,5471,583
Nercinskij ZavodRussia 6,2473,882
NikolaevRussia 666414
Nikolayevsk Na AmureRussia 7,1254,428
Nikolskoe/ BeringaRussia 7,8174,858
NizneangarskRussia 5,4203,368
Nizne-UdinskRussia 4,8823,034
Njaksimvol’Russia 2,6301,634
NovgorodRussia 1,076669
NovosibirskRussia 3,9182,435
Nuwara EliyaSri Lanka 7,0824,401
No. 6Sudan 3,3202,063
NyalaSudan 4,2002,610
Nakhon PhanomThailand 7,8874,901
Nakhon SawanThailand 7,6974,783
Nakhon Si ThammaratThailand 8,2795,145
Nan/ Muang NanThailand 7,4894,654
NarathiwatThailand 8,5935,340
NigdeTurkey 1,570976
NebitdagTurkmenistan 2,6391,640
Nikopol’Ukraine 809503
Napoleon, NdUsa 7,6964,782
Napoleon, OhUsa 7,6964,782
Nashville, TennesseeUsa 8,2705,139
Natchez, MsUsa 8,9555,565
Neosho, MoUsa 8,6065,348
New Bedford, MaUsa 6,8924,282
New Brunswick, NjUsa 7,2164,484
New Castlen, PaUsa 7,4984,659
New Hampton, IaUsa 7,9804,959
New London, WiUsa 7,6844,775
New Orleans Audubon, LaUsa 9,0155,602
New Orleans, LouisianaUsa 9,0315,612
New Ulm, MnUsa 7,9784,958
New YorkUsa 7,1484,442
New York/ Jfk, NyUsa 7,1634,451
New York/ Laguardia, NyUsa 7,1614,450
Newark, NjUsa 7,1824,463
Newberry, MiUsa 7,4094,604
Newberry, ScUsa 8,1985,094
Newkirk, OkUsa 8,7595,443
Newnan, GaUsa 8,4615,258
Newport, TnUsa 8,0875,026
Nome, AlaskaUsa 7,2764,522
Norfolk, VaUsa 7,6084,728
Norfolk/ Karl Stefan, NeUsa 8,3245,172
North Bend, OregonUsa 9,1985,716
North Loup, NeUsa 8,3955,217
North Platte, NebraskaUsa 8,5545,315
Norton, KsUsa 8,6275,361
Norwalk, OhUsa 7,6254,738
NdolaZambia 7,0004,350


Countries A-Z:         A | B | C | D | E | F | G | H | I | J | K | L | M | N | O | P | R | S | T | U | V | W | Y | Z
Bright Future Dir.

© 2009 - 2015 climatemps.com - Sitemap - Contact Us - Privacy Policy -